…a3crg Glorious Goodwood (Time Trial Bikes)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-22
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P917/10
  • Closing Date: 10-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
2 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
3 Joe Parker Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
4 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
5 Andy Langdown Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
6 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
7 Bryce Dyer Male Vet Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
8 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
9 Matthew Gilmour Male Junior Velo Club Venta 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
10 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
11 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
12 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
13 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
14 Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
15 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
16 Terry Wilson Male Senior Chichester City Riders 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
17 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
18 Darren Anderson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
19 Graeme Stirzaker Male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
19 Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
21 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
22 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
23 Darren Nice Male Vet Chichester Triathlon Club 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
24 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
25 Richard Bradley Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
26 Elliot Brown Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
27 Luke Sheard Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
28 Adrian Karn Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
29 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
30 Edward Sharpe Male Senior Tri Training Harder 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
31 James Andrews Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
32 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
32 Christian Maltby Male Vet Chichester Triathlon Club 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
34 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
35 Mike Cooper Male Vet Chichester Triathlon Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
36 David Sharp Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
37 Nigel Greenfield Male Vet ...a3crg 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
38 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:33:05 18.136 Mph
DNS(A) William Sawyer Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Adam Coppard Male Senior Chichester City Riders
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Ben Lowe Male Senior Precision Race Team