Tyneside Vagabonds CC (Mountain TT)(Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-22
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 47 Miles
  • Course: M47
  • Closing Date: 10-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:56:55 24.12 Mph
2 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:58:23 23.821 Mph
3 Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:01:22 23.235 Mph
4 Jamie Berry Male Senior Vector Racing 2:01:46 23.159 Mph
5 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 2:02:32 23.014 Mph
6 Alexander Storey Male Senior GS Metro 2:04:17 22.69 Mph
7 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 2:05:18 22.506 Mph
8 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:05:20 22.5 Mph
9 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 2:05:22 22.494 Mph
10 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:05:46 22.422 Mph
11 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 2:07:46 22.071 Mph
12 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:07:54 22.048 Mph
13 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 2:08:14 21.991 Mph
14 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:08:33 21.937 Mph
15 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:09:19 21.807 Mph
16 Chris Burns Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:09:57 21.701 Mph
17 Craig Hodgson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:10:15 21.651 Mph
18 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:11:08 21.505 Mph
19 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:11:10 21.499 Mph
20 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 2:13:48 21.076 Mph
21 Tim Burdon Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:13:49 21.074 Mph
22 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 2:14:15 21.006 Mph
23 Michael James Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:15:14 20.853 Mph
24 John Routledge Male Vet Barnesbury CC 2:15:49 20.763 Mph
25 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:17:37 20.492 Mph
26 Peter Graves Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:19:20 20.239 Mph
27 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 2:20:03 20.136 Mph
28 Mark Reed Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:21:04 19.991 Mph
29 Jonathan Cairns Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 2:22:47 19.75 Mph
30 James Anderson Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 2:24:10 19.561 Mph
31 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:25:04 19.439 Mph
32 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:25:08 19.43 Mph
33 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 2:25:32 19.377 Mph
34 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:27:05 19.173 Mph
35 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:28:20 19.011 Mph
36 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 2:28:27 18.996 Mph
37 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:30:04 18.792 Mph
38 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:30:54 18.688 Mph
39 Louise Burnie Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:33:02 18.427 Mph
40 Michael Garrick Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:33:19 18.393 Mph
41 Andrew Shepherd Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:33:20 18.391 Mph
42 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:33:59 18.314 Mph
43 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 2:35:11 18.172 Mph
44 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:35:38 18.119 Mph
45 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:36:09 18.06 Mph
46 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:40:23 17.583 Mph
47 Mal Gray Male Vet Velo Culture 2:41:44 17.436 Mph
48 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 2:42:13 17.384 Mph
49 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:46:19 16.956 Mph
50 Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:48:46 16.709 Mph
51 Sarah Minto Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:49:54 16.598 Mph
52 Christopher Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:50:16 16.562 Mph
53 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:53:35 16.246 Mph
54 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:59:26 15.716 Mph
55 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:59:57 15.671 Mph
56 Suzanne Harrison Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:04:25 15.291 Mph
57 Austin Wilcock Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:09:08 14.91 Mph
DNF Chris Bartram Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNF Garry Greenaway Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Randle Shenton Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture
DNS(A) Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Allon Welsh Male Vet Wansbeck CC
DNS(A) Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Chris Smith Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Peter Phillipson Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team
DNS(A) Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture
DNS(A) Andrew Hartley Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS David Hill Male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk
DNS Chris Booth Male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk