Chronos RT 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ross Clarke Male 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 20:54 28.707 Mph 0
4 Sam Barker Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:00 28.571 Mph 0
6 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
7 George Fox Male 45 RC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andy Stuart Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
9 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stu Wright Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
11 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
12 Ian Wroblewski Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Golding Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
15 Neil Wood Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
16 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
17 Simon Boyle Male Vet 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
18 Robert Watson Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stephen Mavin Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
20 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
22 Bronwen Ewing Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
23 Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
24 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mathew Eley Male Senior 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
25 John French Male Team Cambridge 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
28 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:16 25.787 Mph 0
28 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:18 25.75 Mph 0
32 Stephen Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 23:28 25.568 Mph 0
33 Phil Young Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Olney Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
34 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Parkes Male Vet 23:38 25.387 Mph 0
37 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
38 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Stewart Male St Neots CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 24:04 24.93 Mph 0
44 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
45 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Clark Male CC Sudbury 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
47 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0
48 Jeremy Temple Male Ashford Whs 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
49 Sean Beard Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
51 Sally Withey Male VC Norwich 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
52 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
53 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
54 Barry Robertson Male Vet Glendene CC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0
55 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ron Back Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Saunders Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:07 23.888 Mph 0
59 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
59 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
61 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
62 Dominic Whitehead Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
63 Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
64 Trevor Parrish Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
65 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Porter Male Welwyn Whs 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
67 James Parsons Male North Road CC 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
68 Danielle Parker Male Team Cambridge 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
69 Steve Seeby Male St Neots CC 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
70 Merv Player Male 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Hassall Male Bossard Whs 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
71 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
73 Bob Brabbins Male 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
74 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 28:28 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
75 Burti Montagu-leon Male Team Milton Keynes 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
75 Terry Harradine Male CC Topp 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
77 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 28:50 20.809 Mph 0 Claim
78 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 29:52 20.089 Mph 0 Claim
79 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 30:01 19.988 Mph 0
80 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 30:12 19.867 Mph 0 Claim
81 John Pick Male Chronos RT 30:36 19.607 Mph 0 Claim
82 Celia Whitechurch Male 31:29 19.057 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Ashmore Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Jennie Tillott Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Emily Robertson Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Deyes Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS David Lovell Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Vince Freeley Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet 0
DNS David Scott Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Paul Barnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tillott Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter James Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Joey Halloran Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Reade Male Norwich A B C 0 Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 0
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Ron Sheath Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS John Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim