North Tyneside Riders (Including the N&DCA 50 Mile Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-22
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: M50
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:44:01 28.842 Mph
2 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:48:50 27.565 Mph
3 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 1:49:15 27.46 Mph
4 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:52:03 26.774 Mph
5 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 1:52:46 26.604 Mph
6 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 1:54:02 26.308 Mph
7 Zach Haigh Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:55:09 26.053 Mph
8 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:55:32 25.967 Mph
9 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:56:19 25.792 Mph
10 Benjamin Amaira Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 1:56:39 25.718 Mph
11 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 1:57:03 25.63 Mph
12 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 1:57:17 25.579 Mph
13 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:58:40 25.281 Mph
14 Simon Crisp Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:59:10 25.175 Mph
15 Jack Smith Male Senior Vector Racing 1:59:15 25.157 Mph
16 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:01:23 24.715 Mph
17 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:01:36 24.671 Mph
18 Stephen Boxall Male Vet Houghton CC 2:02:10 24.557 Mph
19 Adam Harrison Male Vet Barnesbury CC 2:02:35 24.473 Mph
20 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:03:07 24.367 Mph
21 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 2:03:35 24.275 Mph
22 Louise Burnie Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:09:09 23.229 Mph
23 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:11:38 22.791 Mph
24 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:12:11 22.696 Mph
25 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 2:13:01 22.554 Mph
26 Claire Cook Female Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:17:16 21.855 Mph
27 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:18:39 21.637 Mph
28 Paul Barrett Male Senior Velo Culture 2:19:38 21.485 Mph
29 Adele McAleer Female Senior Velo Culture 2:20:51 21.299 Mph
30 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 2:21:18 21.231 Mph
31 David Lavery Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:21:51 21.149 Mph
32 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:28:05 20.259 Mph
33 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:36:35 19.159 Mph
34 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:38:02 18.983 Mph
DNF Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro
DNF Garry Greenaway Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture
DNS(A) Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Tim Burdon Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNS(A) Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Chris Calvert Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
DNS(A) David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Mark Reed Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri
DNS Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club