Wrekinsport CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Williams Male Paramount CRT 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jerry Cross Male Manchester Wheelers 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
5 David B Jones Male Wrexham RC 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ian Boam Male North Shropshire Wheelers 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mostyn Bullock Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Wix Male 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
9 Martyn Bowers Male 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Constance Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Wood Male 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
12 Thomas Garbett Male North Shropshire Wheelers 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Wiliamson Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Musgrove Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jason Harland Male Wrekinsport CC 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Cocker Male Wrekinsport CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
17 Rod Brooks Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Fenn Male Paramount CRT 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
20 James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
21 Medwyn Jones Male Hafren CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
23 David? Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Mycock Male 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
25 Adrian Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mike Rigby Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
28 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ken Downing Male Wrekinsport CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nathan Astley Male Manchester Wheelers 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Golding Male Nova Raiders CC 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Pollitt Male Bury Clarion CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
34 Amanda Whitmore Male Wrekinsport CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tim Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Dalloway Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:24 21.614 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mitchell Gough Male Wrekinsport CC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 0 Claim
38 George Aldridge Male 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 0 Claim
39 Alan Roberts Male 1:10:15 21.353 Mph 0 Claim
40 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 1:10:28 21.287 Mph 0 Claim
41 Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:07 21.092 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
43 Warick Gough Male Wrekinsport CC 1:12:19 20.742 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:13:19 20.459 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:42 20.353 Mph 0
46 John Baddeley Male 1:14:58 20.009 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 1:15:19 19.916 Mph 0 Claim
48 Linda Flavell Male Vet Chester RC 1:15:54 19.763 Mph 0
49 Sarah Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:42 19.305 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ramon Hill Male 1:20:12 18.703 Mph 0 Claim
51 Philip Johnson Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:22:30 18.182 Mph 0 Claim
52 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:23:04 18.058 Mph 0
DNS Peter Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Aitken Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mark Shelton Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Norman Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS David Buckley Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Peter Brook Male Chester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Andy Durbur Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Spencer Heaney Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Murphy Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0 Claim
DNS Norman Fenn Male 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Hassall Male Liverpool Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 0 Claim