Sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 10-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Jones Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:48:27 30.96 Mph
2 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:49:21 30.395 Mph
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:49:34 30.262 Mph
4 Owen Burgess Male Senior UF Rowe & King 00:50:00 30 Mph
5 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Echelon 00:51:12 29.297 Mph
6 Andy Davies Male Vet UF Rowe & King 00:51:14 29.278 Mph
7 Stuart Day Male Vet Team Echelon 00:51:20 29.221 Mph
8 Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:51:25 29.173 Mph
9 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:51:34 29.089 Mph
10 Dean Callister Male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:51:58 28.865 Mph
11 Tom Davies Male Espoir Rapha Cycling Club 00:52:31 28.562 Mph
12 Dan Kingston Male Vet UF Rowe & King 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
13 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:53:25 28.081 Mph
14 Jonathan Sayce Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:54:08 27.709 Mph
15 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
16 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:20 27.607 Mph
17 Iain Bell Male Vet Abergavenny RC 00:54:57 27.298 Mph
18 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 00:55:03 27.248 Mph
19 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:55:06 27.223 Mph
20 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
21 Gareth Williams Male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
22 Calum Cheshire Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
23 Alex Coles Male Juvenile Evolution Racing Academy 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
24 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:57:00 26.316 Mph
25 Jeff Partridge Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
26 David Vincent Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:58:26 25.67 Mph
27 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
28 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
29 Darrel Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
30 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 00:59:12 25.338 Mph
31 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:25 25.245 Mph
32 Rebecca Comins Female Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
33 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
34 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
35 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
36 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
37 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
37 Clive Bailey Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
39 Jason Arnold Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
40 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
41 Gemma Waterjohns Female Vet Somerset Road Club 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
42 Amanda Lane Female Vet North Dock Dredgers Tri 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
43 Paul Archer Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
44 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
45 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
46 John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:06:46 22.466 Mph
47 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:13:48 20.325 Mph
48 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:15:15 19.934 Mph
DNF Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNF Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNF Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNF Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Rob Powell Male Vet Abergavenny RC
DNS Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX
DNS Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Neil Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS John Brown Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles