East District Cycling Association

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/37R
  • Closing Date: 24-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
2 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
4 Oliver Milk Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
5 Ed Slater Male Senior VC Norwich 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
6 James Potter Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
7 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
7 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
9 Robert Staines Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
10 Rory Havis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
11 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
12 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
13 Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
14 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
15 Becky Ridge Female Vet TPH Racing 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
15 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
17 Dean Buckingham Male Senior Velouse Flyers 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
18 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
19 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
20 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
21 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
22 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
23 Mark Booth Male Vet Spalding CC 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
24 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
25 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
26 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
27 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
28 Martin Pyne Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
29 Rob Goult Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
30 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
31 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
32 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
33 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
34 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:32 21.792 Mph
35 Simon Pidduck Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:27:57 21.467 Mph
36 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
37 Marion Denby Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:30:32 19.651 Mph
38 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:31:20 19.149 Mph
39 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:32:27 18.49 Mph
40 Paul Johnson Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:33:31 17.902 Mph
DNS(A) Gary Pamment Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Chris Smith Male Vet Essex Roads CC