Otley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v214
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 20:15 29.629 Mph 0
2 Anthony Bromley Male Senior 20:43 28.961 Mph 0
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior City RC (Hull) 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
4 Richard Dean Male Senior 20:49 28.822 Mph 0
5 Jonathan Gildea Male SportGrub Kuota Cycling Team 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
6 Darryl Wall Male Out of the Saddle CC 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
7 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 21:00 28.571 Mph 0
10 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
11 Dan Taylor Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
12 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Ledger Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kieran Savage Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nathan Allatt Male Holmfirth C C 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gavin Mcintosh Male Albarosa CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
19 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Gore-browne Male Team Swift 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steve Fullerton Male Vet 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
23 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
25 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
26 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
27 Nick Griffiths Male Calder Clarion 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
28 Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions 22:19 26.885 Mph 0
29 Steven Hollowood Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
30 Simon Cave Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
32 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Branston Male Senior 22:44 26.392 Mph 0
34 Dan Jay-webster Male Ilkley CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
35 Matthew Wilson Male Jackpot Racing 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
36 Adrian Jones Male PH-MAS Cycling 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
37 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
39 Ben Hancock Male Calder Clarion 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
40 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Lawrenson Male Ilkley CC 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
46 Chris Last Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
47 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
48 Julian Waller Male Teesdale CRC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
49 Karen Ledger Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
50 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
51 Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 23:21 25.695 Mph 0
52 Paul Lamb Male Vet Boneshakers RT 23:23 25.659 Mph 0
53 Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 0
54 Andrew Whitehead Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
55 Norman Griffin Male Hambleton RC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
56 Corrine Hall Male Senior 23:47 25.227 Mph 0
57 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
59 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
60 Simon Pickard Male Jedi Cycle Sport 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jonathan Hobbs Male Otley CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
63 Steve Mccall Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 24:07 24.878 Mph 0
64 Simon Skelton Male Albarosa CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
65 Jeff Bowler Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
66 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
67 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
68 Anthony Mcnamara Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
69 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:32 24.456 Mph 0
70 Steve Hancock Male Calder Clarion 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
71 Ian Ambler Male Vet 24:39 24.34 Mph 0
72 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
73 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
74 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
75 Suzie Richards Male Albarosa CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
76 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
77 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 25:10 23.84 Mph 0
78 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
79 Richard Parry Male Calder Clarion 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
80 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
81 Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 25:28 23.56 Mph 0
82 John-paul Bednarek Male Senior 25:41 23.361 Mph 0
83 John Edwards Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
85 Lynn Hanson Male 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
86 David Jenkinson Male Team Swift 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
87 Shaun Wright Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
88 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
89 Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
90 Maria Mulleady Male Drighlington BC 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
91 Ian Parry Male Calder Clarion 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
92 Brian Whitehead Male Otley CC 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
93 Neil Bisby Male 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
94 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
96 Peter Macklam Male 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
97 Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 27:46 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
98 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
99 Tony Jackson Male 28:28 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
100 Ken Stevens Male 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
101 Emma Bradbury Male 28:53 20.773 Mph 0 Claim
102 Ala Jackson Male 29:59 20.011 Mph 0 Claim
103 Rachel Stanton Male Ilkley CC 31:46 18.887 Mph 0 Claim
104 Sally Hurst Male Para-T 32:54 18.237 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS John Fenwick Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Smith Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS James Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 0 Claim
DNS Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Duggleby Male Senior SportGrub Kuota Cycling Team 0
DNS Steve Bate Male SportGrub Kuota Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim