C.C.Breckland (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-22
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: B15/3
  • Closing Date: 14-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:29:10 30.857 Mph
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:30:22 29.638 Mph
3 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:31:02 29.001 Mph
4 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:31:50 28.272 Mph
5 Simon Butteriss Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:32:12 27.95 Mph
6 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:32:15 27.907 Mph
7 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:32:21 27.821 Mph
8 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:32:24 27.778 Mph
9 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:32:25 27.763 Mph
10 Rory Havis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:32:27 27.735 Mph
11 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:33:10 27.136 Mph
12 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:33:18 27.027 Mph
13 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:33:26 26.919 Mph
14 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 00:33:32 26.839 Mph
15 Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo 00:33:45 26.667 Mph
16 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:34:10 26.341 Mph
17 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:34:32 26.062 Mph
18 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:34:41 25.949 Mph
19 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:35:03 25.678 Mph
20 Dean Buckingham Male Senior Velouse Flyers 00:35:17 25.508 Mph
21 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:35:20 25.472 Mph
22 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:35:36 25.281 Mph
23 Karle Howard Male Vet Godric CC 00:36:38 24.568 Mph
24 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:37:08 24.237 Mph
25 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:37:31 23.989 Mph
26 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:37:44 23.852 Mph
27 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:37:55 23.736 Mph
28 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:37:57 23.715 Mph
29 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:37:58 23.705 Mph
30 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:38:09 23.591 Mph
31 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:38:27 23.407 Mph
32 Alan McGuire Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:39:34 22.746 Mph
33 Jo Fisk Female Vet Godric CC 00:40:51 22.032 Mph
34 Mark Munnings Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:41:00 21.951 Mph
35 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:42:00 21.429 Mph
36 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 00:42:01 21.42 Mph
37 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:42:42 21.077 Mph
DNF Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo
DNS(A) John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS(A) Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Claire Parkins Female Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Jordan Black Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers