Velo Club Baracchi

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
2 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
3 David Halliday Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
4 Jordan Black Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
5 Oliver Milk Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
6 Chris Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
7 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
8 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
9 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
10 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
11 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
12 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
13 Robert Staines Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
14 David Ackerley Male Vet Team JMC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
15 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
16 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
17 Matthew Peck Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
17 Laura Davies Female Senior Orwell Velo 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
19 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
20 Becky Ridge Female Vet TPH Racing 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
21 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
22 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
23 Mark Thompson Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
24 Mark Ash Male Vet Cake Gang 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
25 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
26 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
27 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
28 Simon Smith Male Vet Ride Harder 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
29 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
30 Colin Currie Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
31 Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
32 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
33 Joseph Shaw Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
33 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
35 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
36 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:00 25 Mph
37 Charlotte Smith Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
38 Ben Dean Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
39 Neil Stevens Male Vet Tri Harder 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
40 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
41 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
42 Rory Florence Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
43 Martin Pyne Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
43 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
45 Daniel Sayer Male Vet Beccles Tri Club 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
46 Stewart Harrison Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
47 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
48 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
49 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
50 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
51 Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
52 Toby Barnes Male Juvenile Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
53 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
54 Christopher Warman Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
55 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
56 Harley Wenman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
57 Rob Hobbs Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
57 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
57 Alan McGuire Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
60 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
61 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
62 Philip Worlledge Male Vet Beccles Tri Club 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
63 Kerry Brennand Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
64 Judy Brown Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
65 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
66 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
67 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
68 Martin Simmons Male C3 C C C P 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
69 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
70 Mark Ramsdale Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
71 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
72 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:28:33 21.016 Mph
73 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 00:29:13 20.536 Mph
74 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:29:16 20.501 Mph
75 Allan Schoenherr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:30:39 19.576 Mph
76 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:34:57 17.167 Mph
DNS(A) James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS(A) Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C
DNS Oliver Wilkens Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Rhys Payne Male Senior Porth & District CC