VC10 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:18:41 32.113 Mph Claim
2 Justyn Cannon Male 00:19:29 30.795 Mph Claim
3 Jason Bouttell Male 00:19:38 30.559 Mph Claim
4 Simon Harradine Male Team Echelon 00:19:42 30.456 Mph Claim
5 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
6 James Perkins Male 00:19:44 30.405 Mph Claim
7 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 00:19:49 30.277 Mph Claim
8 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 00:19:50 30.251 Mph Claim
9 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 00:19:53 30.175 Mph
10 Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
11 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 00:20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
12 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:13 29.678 Mph Claim
13 Steve Williamson Male 00:20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
14 Simon Norman Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
15 Robert West Male Oxford City RC 00:20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
16 Graham Green Male 00:20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
17 David Kiernan Male Vet 00:20:27 29.339 Mph
18 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 00:20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
19 Jim Moffatt Male 00:20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
20 Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC 00:20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
21 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
22 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
23 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
24 Mike Westwell Male Mapperley CC 00:20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
25 David Richardson Male 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
26 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
27 Robert Willcocks Male 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
28 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
29 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
30 Bryce Dyer Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
31 Ken Buckley Male Reading CC 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
32 Jim McLoughlin Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
33 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:20:54 28.707 Mph
34 Steve Wright Male VC 10 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
35 Mark Thomas Male 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
36 Alex Peterson Male 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
37 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 00:21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
38 Liam Yates Male 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
39 Paul Jay Male Senior 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
40 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 00:21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
41 David Vaughan Male 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
42 Gavin Moore Male 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
43 Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
44 George Fox Male 45 RC 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
45 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 00:21:07 28.413 Mph
46 Sam Bradford Male PMR 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
47 Trevor Burke Male 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
48 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
49 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:21:13 28.279 Mph
50 Steve Gooch Male 00:21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
51 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
52 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
53 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 00:21:19 28.146 Mph
54 Stuart Stow Male 00:21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
55 Lee Turner Male 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
56 Philip Hersey Male Eagle Road Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
57 Simon Hewins Male Eagle Road Club 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
58 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
59 Reg Smith Male 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
60 Mark Patterson Male VC 10 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
61 Anthony Batt Male North Bucks RC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
62 Iain Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
63 Ewan Tuohy Male Catford CC Ltd 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
64 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
65 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 00:21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
66 Nick Green Male Vet 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
67 Luke Davies Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
68 Neill Coventry Male 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
69 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
70 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
71 Sean Vincent Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
72 Simon Boyle Male Vet 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
73 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
74 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
75 Robert Watson Male 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
76 Hayley Simmonds Male 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
77 Adrian Cox Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
78 Oliver Hitchings Male 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
79 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
80 Joe Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
81 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
82 Matthew Hobbs Male Kingfisher Triathletes 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
83 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
84 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
85 Shane Townsend Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
86 Sean Townsend Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
87 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
88 Simon McGowan Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
89 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
90 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
91 Laura Massey Male Abergavenny RC 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
92 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
93 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
94 Danuta Tinn Male 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
95 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
96 Cameron Foster Male Senior Corley Cycles RC 00:22:09 27.087 Mph
97 Gillian Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
98 Paul Holdsworth Male 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
99 James Vaughan Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
100 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
101 Mark Woolford Male 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
102 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
103 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
104 Michael Briars Male Finsbury Park CC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
105 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
106 Suzy Robinson Male 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
107 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
108 Steve Maxted Male Verulam CC 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
109 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
110 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
111 Sean Gorvy Male G.S. Henley 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
112 Emily Robertson Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
113 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
114 Simon Gibbs Male PMR 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
115 Stephanie Dreyer Male 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
116 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
117 Claire Lee Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
118 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
119 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
120 Claire Taylor Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
121 Harry Bulstrode Male 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
122 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
123 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
124 Joanna Wells Male 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
125 Caroline Harding Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
126 Hannah Ormesher Male North Road CC 00:24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
127 Anna Korbacz Male London Dynamo 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
128 Jill Bartlett Male 00:24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
129 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
130 Alice Lethbridge Male Epsom CC 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
131 Michelle Rayne Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
132 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
133 Margaret Coyle Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
150 Emily Young Male 00:30:35 19.618 Mph Claim
DNS Stuart Tipton Male Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Scott McArdle Male Claim
DNS Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Peter Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Ryan Witchell Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male Claim
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Nic Stagg Male Claim
DNS Douglas Bruce Male Oxford University CC Claim
DNS Steven Sexton Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Claim
DNS Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC Claim