Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Mar-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U17
  • Closing Date: 15-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jake Sargent Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:50:25 29.752 Mph
2 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
3 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:57:28 26.102 Mph
4 Michael Davis Male Vet FTP RC 00:57:29 26.094 Mph
5 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
6 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
7 Mark Brock Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
8 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
9 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
10 William Hamilton Male Senior FTP RC 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
11 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
12 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
13 Tom Bertenshaw Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
14 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
15 Tom Hill Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
16 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
17 Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
18 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
19 Alex Coles Male Juvenile Evolution Racing Academy 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
20 James Trott Male Senior Army Cycling 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
20 Amelia Mitchell Female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
22 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
23 Theo Anderson Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
24 Lewis Smith Male Senior Mendip TRC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
25 Elizabeth Williams Female Vet The Ark Cycles 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
26 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
27 Isabella McNally Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:11:10 21.077 Mph
28 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:12:29 20.694 Mph
29 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:13:10 20.501 Mph
30 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:11 20.22 Mph
31 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:21:55 18.311 Mph
DNS(A) Jason Maule Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Arran Armstrong Male Vet FTP RC
DNS(A) Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS(A) Megan Dickerson Female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet FTP RC
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet FTP RC
DNS Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Paul Derrick Male Senior FTP RC
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group