Team Swift 10 (Fastest)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 18:14 32.906 Mph 0 Claim
2 James Gullen Male 18:30 32.432 Mph 0 Claim
3 Philip Graves Male York Triathlon RT 18:55 31.717 Mph 0 Claim
4 Scott Burns Male 19:17 31.114 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stephen Whitewick Male 19:18 31.087 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jason Bouttell Male 19:28 30.821 Mph 0 Claim
7 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 19:34 30.664 Mph 0 Claim
8 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:35 30.638 Mph 0 Claim
9 Scott Walker Male Senior 19:37 30.585 Mph 0
10 Adam Gascoigne Male 19:39 30.534 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 19:43 30.43 Mph 0
12 Dan Barnett Male 19:46 30.353 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Arnold Male 19:47 30.328 Mph 0 Claim
13 Scott Westwood Male 19:47 30.328 Mph 0 Claim
15 Benjamin Harvey Male 19:49 30.277 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stewart Smith Male Vet 19:58 30.049 Mph 0
18 David Watson Male 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tim Mc Dowell Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:04 29.9 Mph 0 Claim
20 Shaun Eden Male 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
21 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 20:08 29.801 Mph 0
22 Phil Brown Male 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Robinson Male Vet 20:11 29.727 Mph 0
24 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
24 Barry Charlton Male 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Dewhirst Male 20:16 29.605 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stephen Carrigan Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
28 Duncan Mullier Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Taylor Male 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 20:29 29.291 Mph 0
33 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Coates Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Holbrook Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
36 Maciej Wontorowski Male 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
37 Antony Brown Male 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nev Martin Male 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robin Brennan Male 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jim Trevor Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
42 Bill Seddon Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steve Daintith Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Askwith Male 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
46 Russell Jelly Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jason Swann Male Vet 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
48 Ian Bibby Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stuart Wells Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
51 Simon Phillips Male Vet 20:45 28.915 Mph 0
51 Mattew Nicholls Male 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Howes Male 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
54 Simon Morton Male Senior 20:46 28.892 Mph 0
55 Alastair Semple Male Vet 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
56 Julian Read Male Team Swift 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
56 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
58 Gavin Hixman Male Kettering CC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mark Isherwood Male Team Swift 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
60 Adam Coffey Male Senior 20:51 28.776 Mph 0
61 Ian Whittell Male 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
62 Chris O'Rourke Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
63 Nick Frewin Male 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
63 Neal Parkin Male Senior 20:58 28.616 Mph 0
65 Mark McCartney Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richmond Denton Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Paterson Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ashley Roue Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mark Steers Male Vet 21:07 28.413 Mph 0
69 Anthony Blair Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jack Hugill Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
72 Neil Buckley Male Senior 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
73 Chris Lea Male Vet 21:09 28.368 Mph 0
74 Nigel Goscinski Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
74 Dave Thompson Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
76 Paul Johnstone Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
77 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
78 Phil Robinson Male Vet 21:19 28.146 Mph 0
79 Greg Lewis Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
79 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Martin Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
82 Karl Williamson Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
82 Robert Hayes Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
84 Michael Schofield Male Vet 21:24 28.037 Mph 0
84 Peter Fielding -Smith Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
86 Stephen Wood Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
87 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
88 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
88 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
88 Brendan McCabe Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
91 David Evans Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
92 Lee Cairns Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
93 Darren Kerry Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
94 Graham Briggs Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
95 Mark Woolford Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
96 Nigel Warnes Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
97 Derek Robinson Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
97 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
99 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
100 Jason Taylor Male Team Swift 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
101 Keith Davison Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
102 Stephen Rhodes Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
102 Ray Gullen Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
104 Dave Clough Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
105 Nick Hanson Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
106 Nick Cooper Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
107 Gary Kondor Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
108 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Evans Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Sean Sleigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Allen Male 0 Claim
DNS Carlo Berton Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male 0 Claim
DNS Mostyn Bullock Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Thornely Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Coventry Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 0 Claim