Manchester & District TTA (Assoc Championship)(Inc MDLCA 50 Championship)(Cheshire Points Series 11 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/9
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:46:19 1:48:52 28.218 Mph
2 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Congleton CC 1:46:55 1:39:45 28.059 Mph
3 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:48:20 1:46:18 27.692 Mph
4 Andy Wright Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:49:26 1:38:43 27.414 Mph
5 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:52:09 1:48:25 26.75 Mph
6 Benjamin Akin Male Senior TricentralUk 1:52:48 1:35:00 26.596 Mph
7 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:10 1:38:46 26.51 Mph
8 James Meakin Male Senior Trash Mile 1:54:37 00:00:00 26.174 Mph
9 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:55:16 1:50:18 26.027 Mph
10 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 1:56:11 1:46:01 25.821 Mph
11 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:56:17 1:37:53 25.799 Mph
12 Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:56:35 1:39:46 25.733 Mph
13 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 2:00:00 1:53:54 25 Mph
14 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:04 1:45:00 24.986 Mph
15 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 2:01:12 1:40:32 24.752 Mph
16 Jamie Platt Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:02:07 1:43:27 24.567 Mph
17 Jasmine Holmes Female Senior University Of Manchester CC 2:03:58 1:33:28 24.2 Mph
18 Molly Savill Female Senior Albarosa CC 2:07:32 1:35:45 23.523 Mph
19 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:08:50 1:42:04 23.286 Mph
20 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:08:59 1:57:24 23.259 Mph
21 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:09:15 1:53:19 23.211 Mph
22 Claire Harrison Female Vet Congleton CC 2:10:15 1:44:56 23.033 Mph
23 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:29:55 1:56:46 20.011 Mph
24 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 2:15:12 1:39:07 22.189 Mph
25 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 2:17:04 1:45:20 21.887 Mph
26 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:18:26 1:58:00 21.671 Mph
27 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 2:19:20 1:45:04 21.531 Mph
28 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:21:20 1:45:17 21.226 Mph
29 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:22:37 1:46:24 21.035 Mph
30 Alice Taylor Female Senior Congleton CC 2:11:06 1:35:38 22.883 Mph
31 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 2:31:50 1:43:24 19.758 Mph
32 Deirdre McCarthy Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:34:35 00:00:00 19.407 Mph
DNF Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNS(A) Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS(A) Andy Griffin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Seamons CC
DNS(A) Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNS
DNS Andrew Dow Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC DNS
DNS Dean Hanwell Male North Endurance DNS Claim
DNS Joe Rendall Male Senior Nantwich Cycling Group DNS