Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles (Bioracer Kudos Series Event 6) (Inc VTTA Manchester m/c NW group)(90 rider max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-22
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J10/1
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Congleton CC 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
3 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
4 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
5 Alistair Rutherford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
6 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:20:50 0.02 28.8 Mph
7 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:21:12 0.02 28.302 Mph
8 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
9 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:21:27 0.02 27.972 Mph
10 Alex Critcher Male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
11 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:21:58 0.02 27.314 Mph
12 Mick Hutchins Male Vet Congleton CC 00:22:02 0.02 27.231 Mph
13 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
14 Peter Rogers Male Vet Chorlton Velo 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
15 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:19 0.02 26.886 Mph
15 Reuben Corlett Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
17 Nick Bowden Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
18 Mark Rowbottom Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
19 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
20 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:43 0.02 26.412 Mph
21 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:08 0.02 24.862 Mph
22 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:12 0.02 24.793 Mph
23 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
24 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:24:51 0.02 24.145 Mph
25 Patrick Healy Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:05 0.02 23.92 Mph
26 Adam Smith Male Juvenile East Lancashire RC 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
27 Tracy Gregory Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:26:15 0.02 22.857 Mph
28 Daniel Goodwin Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
29 William Renard Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:27:31 0.02 21.805 Mph
30 Katie Toft Female C1 Storey Racing 00:28:29 21.065 Mph
31 Nigel Gleeson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:29:07 0.02 20.607 Mph
DNS(A) Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS(A) Keri Parton Female Team Boompods Claim
DNS(A) Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Scott Burns Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club