Scarborough Paragon CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Gullen Male 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
2 Alistair Wareham Male Team Swift 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ben Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
7 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Pearson Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nigel Goscinski Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mel Blackford Male Bridlington CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Galway Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Schofield Male Vet 24:14 24.759 Mph 0
15 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Anderson Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Lilleker Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Hickman Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
19 Lawrence Burrows Male Featherstone RC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0
20 Karl Williamson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jon Cocker Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matt Pilling Male Bridlington CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adam Yates Male Bridlington CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
25 William Kaye Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
26 Sam Pickard Male Bridlington CC 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dan Joyce Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jessica Bacon (W) Male 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
29 Matt Purnell Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
30 Brian Stephenson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Grainger Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
32 Seb Pickard Male Bridlington CC 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Percival Male Team Swift 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ben Sixsmith (Juv) Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
35 Kevin Helliwell Male Bridlington CC 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
36 Matthew Enticknap Male 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
37 Matt Atkinson Male 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Cook Male 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
39 Barrie Cappleman Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
40 Shaw Pickard Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Creaser Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
42 Christopher Mawer Male Harrogate Nova CC 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Antrobus Male 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
44 Adam Aitken (Juv) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Hepples Male Scarborough Paragon CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dawn Blues (W/V) Male Bridlington CC 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 27:34 21.765 Mph 0
48 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 28:12 21.276 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jimmy Morrison Male 28:28 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
50 Kevan Shuttleworth Male 28:34 21.003 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jason Drake Male Vet 28:34 21.003 Mph 0
52 James Thompson (Juv) Male Scarborough Paragon CC 29:03 20.654 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mags Purnell (W/V) Male Scarborough Paragon CC 29:19 20.466 Mph 0 Claim
54 Brian Wallace Male Scarborough Paragon CC 29:25 20.396 Mph 0 Claim
55 Arny Pearson Male 29:48 20.134 Mph 0 Claim
56 Nicola Wadham (W/V) Male 30:08 19.911 Mph 0 Claim
57 Robert Taylor Male Scarborough Paragon CC 30:16 19.823 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andy Toes Male Scarborough Paragon CC 30:37 19.597 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Haigh Male 30:42 19.543 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jackie Haigh (W/V) Male 33:18 18.018 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Graham Varley Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Ellie Russell (W/Juv) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ken Jordan Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Emily Hallworth (W) Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Smales Male Boneshakers RT 0 Claim
DNS Philip Turton Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Kneeshaw Male 0 Claim
DNS George Young Male Team Swift 0 Claim