Manchester & District TTA (Assoc Championship) (Cheshire points series 8 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J4/8
  • Closing Date: 03-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Congleton CC 00:52:48 00:46:58 28.409 Mph
2 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Seamons CC 00:53:42 00:46:18 27.933 Mph
3 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 00:54:10 00:48:20 27.692 Mph
4 Bradley Murphy Male Vet SKCC 00:54:28 00:46:58 27.54 Mph
5 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:55:17 00:47:29 27.133 Mph
6 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:55:22 00:51:01 27.092 Mph
7 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:56:16 00:51:01 26.659 Mph
8 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 00:56:20 00:47:57 26.627 Mph
9 Nick Rose Male Vet Total Tri Training 00:56:55 00:42:04 26.354 Mph
10 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:58:31 00:47:05 25.634 Mph
11 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 00:58:46 00:44:53 25.525 Mph
12 Luke Buswell Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:59:03 00:43:14 25.402 Mph
13 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 00:59:18 00:50:43 25.295 Mph
14 Andy Gray Male Vet Congleton CC 00:59:27 00:50:35 25.231 Mph
15 Peter Rogers Male Vet Chorlton Velo 1:00:00 00:45:04 25 Mph
15 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:00 00:49:29 25 Mph
17 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:29 00:48:27 24.8 Mph
18 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 1:00:38 00:49:02 24.739 Mph
19 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:41 00:46:48 24.718 Mph
20 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:45 00:49:33 24.691 Mph
21 Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC 1:00:47 00:47:18 24.678 Mph
22 Kelly Murphy Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:01:00 00:54:28 24.59 Mph
23 Chris Barlow Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo 1:02:10 00:47:29 24.129 Mph
24 Paul Robinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:16 00:46:45 24.09 Mph
25 Dane Stanley Male Vet Total Tri Training 1:02:29 00:46:12 24.006 Mph
26 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:38 00:47:31 23.949 Mph
27 Claire Harrison Female Vet Congleton CC 1:03:30 00:47:53 23.622 Mph
28 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:03:31 00:50:13 23.616 Mph
29 George Comerford Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo 1:03:40 00:00:00 23.56 Mph
30 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:03:50 00:52:53 23.499 Mph
31 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:03:59 00:52:05 23.444 Mph
32 Emma-Jane Bradfield Female Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:04:13 00:35:45 23.358 Mph
33 Alice Taylor Female Senior Congleton CC 1:04:16 00:44:55 23.34 Mph
34 Anna Birrell Female Senior Congleton CC 1:04:47 00:48:59 23.154 Mph
34 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:47 00:48:21 23.154 Mph
36 Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:08 00:49:51 23.03 Mph
37 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:05:21 00:55:35 22.953 Mph
38 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:05:43 00:51:29 22.825 Mph
39 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:06:05 00:45:20 22.699 Mph
40 Stephen Costello Male Vet Bill Nickson Cycles 1:06:11 00:45:15 22.664 Mph
41 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:06:29 00:48:56 22.562 Mph
42 Nick Bowden Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:06:31 00:52:03 22.551 Mph
43 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:07:38 00:47:55 22.178 Mph
44 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 1:08:12 00:46:11 21.994 Mph
45 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 1:08:15 00:51:59 21.978 Mph
46 Dean Jackson Male Vet Bolton Triathlon Club 1:08:17 00:44:01 21.967 Mph
47 Carl Hitchenson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:09:21 00:46:06 21.629 Mph
48 Gaynor Beckett Female Vet Total Tri Training 1:10:01 00:48:33 21.423 Mph
49 Cheryl Hutchins Female Vet Total Tri Training 1:11:40 00:49:00 20.93 Mph
50 Amanda Skeldon Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:12:33 00:39:53 20.675 Mph
51 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 1:13:41 00:51:21 20.357 Mph
52 Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC 1:15:24 00:54:27 19.894 Mph
53 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:15:30 1:00:39 19.868 Mph
54 Janet Wyles Female Vet Total Tri Training 1:17:13 00:49:13 19.426 Mph
55 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:26:55 00:53:01 17.258 Mph
DNF Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club DNF
DNF Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNF Neil Cooper Male Vet Liverpool Century RC DNF
DNF Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC DNF
DNS(A) Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS(A) John O'Hare Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) James Foggensteiner Male Senior University Of Manchester CC
DNS(A) Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS(A) Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Andy Wright Male Total Tri Training DNS Claim
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC DNS