Okehampton CC (LRTF 09:30)(Inc South West District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S40/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
2 Liam Bard Male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
3 Ewan Warren Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
4 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
5 Simon Marshall Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
6 Jason McGowan Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
7 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
8 Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
9 Andrew Jason Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
10 James Pearcy Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
11 Oliver Baylin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
12 Felix Whetter Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
13 Nigel Polkinghorne Male Vet Duchy Velo 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
14 Anthony Green Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
14 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
16 Robin Riches Male Vet Duchy Velo 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
17 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
18 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
19 Philip Ley Male Vet North Devon Velo 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
20 Craig Harper Male Vet Holsworthy Peloton 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
21 George Eames Male Junior North Devon Velo 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
22 Matt Tupman Male Senior Okehampton CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
23 Kevin Weymouth Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
24 Charles McFall Male Vet Saint Piran 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
25 Andy Hay Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
26 Philip Bache Male Senior Tri Logic Cornwall 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
27 Robert Harrison Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
28 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
29 William Ginieres Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
30 Justin Dance Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
31 Christian Bird Male Vet North Devon Velo 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
32 Dom Armstrong Male Senior Okehampton CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
33 Ian Houvenaghel Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
34 Kevin Heywood Male Vet Holsworthy Peloton 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
35 Luke Reed Male Vet Pure Endurance 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
36 Robin Brew Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
37 Chris O'Connor Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
38 James Greenaway Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
39 Mat Kelly Male Senior Pure Endurance 00:24:00 25 Mph
39 Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC 00:24:00 25 Mph
41 Sam Mitchell Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
42 Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
43 Stacey Ginieres Female Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
44 Damian Cudmore Male Vet Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
45 Stuart Luxton Male Vet Okehampton CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
46 Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
47 Rupert Warren Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
48 Hannah Rainger Female Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
49 Jeremy Brown Male Vet Holsworthy Peloton 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
50 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
51 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
52 David Gray Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
53 Craig Beall Male Vet Okehampton CC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
54 Daniel Martin Male Senior Holsworthy Peloton 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
55 Kit Davis Male Vet Holsworthy Peloton 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
56 Ian Scott Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:27:24 21.898 Mph
57 David Roe Male Vet North Devon Velo 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
58 Cordelia Preece Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
59 Jon Eyre Male Vet Pure Endurance 00:28:12 21.277 Mph
60 Stephen Wright Male Vet Team DCP 00:28:43 20.894 Mph
DNS(A) James Manthorp Male Senior Truro CC
DNS(A) James Wood Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNS Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS Mat Williamson Male Vet Holsworthy Peloton
DNS John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC
DNS Nick Blight Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team
DNS Phil Bowden Male Vet Saint Piran
DNS Jon Tune Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS Andrew Luke Male Vet Newquay Velo