Exeter Whs CC (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Mar-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 17 Miles
  • Course: S7/17S
  • Closing Date: 22-Feb-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Bard Male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:36:59 27.58 Mph
2 Simon Marshall Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:38:02 26.819 Mph
3 Reuben Heal Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:38:23 26.574 Mph
4 Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:40:22 25.268 Mph
5 Andrew Whittemore Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:40:36 25.123 Mph
6 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:41:21 24.667 Mph
7 Rod Saxby Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:42:36 23.944 Mph
8 Mark Hughes Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:43:58 23.199 Mph
9 Jasper Cantwell Male Espoir University of Exeter Cycling Club 00:44:07 23.12 Mph
10 Jimmy Richards Male Senior Axe Valley Pedallers 00:44:12 23.077 Mph
11 Richard Babbage Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:44:35 22.878 Mph
12 Sam Clarke Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 00:45:26 22.45 Mph
13 Jon Hare Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:45:31 22.409 Mph
14 Lee Mallen Male Senior Sid Valley CC 00:45:38 22.352 Mph
15 Richard Easton Male Vet Pure Endurance 00:45:48 22.271 Mph
16 James Greenaway Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:46:06 22.126 Mph
17 John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 00:46:22 21.999 Mph
18 Alice Lake Female Senior Cranbrook Cycle Club 00:46:37 21.881 Mph
19 Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:48:05 21.213 Mph
20 Pete Bishop Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:48:56 20.845 Mph
21 Michael Beaton Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:49:36 20.564 Mph
22 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:50:09 20.339 Mph
23 Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 00:50:10 20.332 Mph
23 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:50:10 20.332 Mph
25 Urszula Donigiewicz Female Senior Cranbrook Cycle Club 00:54:29 18.721 Mph
26 Jodeci Pugsley Female Espoir University of Exeter Cycling Club 00:57:15 17.817 Mph
DNS(A) Jon Tune Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS(A) Tom Nancarrow Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team
DNS Matthew Batten Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNS Harry Shadbolt Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNS Oliver Smyth Male Espoir University of Exeter Cycling Club