GHS Championship Final

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Calum Anderton Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Bostock Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
3 Gabriel Evans Male G!ro Race Team 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
4 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jack Mattock Male One and All Cycling 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
6 Karl Baillie Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
7 Joseph Donohue Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Bolland Male Scunthorpe RC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Barnes Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nathan Draper Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
11 William Kelly Male Mid Devon CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
12 Reece Egner Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
13 Peter Kibble Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
14 Seb Dickens Male Mid Devon CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
15 Callum Mcbrearty Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jack English Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
17 Marcus Burnet Male Club Corley Cycles 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
18 George Evans Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tom Chandler Male Melton Olympic CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
20 Robert Hogg Male 1st Chard Wheelers 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
21 Owen Dudley Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
22 Louis Killworth Male Welland Valley CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
23 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ewan Grivell-mellor Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
25 Etienne Georgi Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
26 Leon Mazzone Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
27 Zak Corum-haines Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
28 Harry White Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
29 Rhys Britton Male Cardiff Jif 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
30 Matt Langworthy Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 24:20 24.657 Mph 0
31 Harry Paine Male Glendene CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
32 Conor Davies Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
33 Joe Kingsman Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
34 Lewis Fagge Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jed Webber Male Andover Wheelers 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
36 Abby Mae Parkinson Male RST Racing Team 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
37 Georg Mew Jensen Male Lee Valley Youth CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
38 Cameron Gutteridge Male Welwyn Whs 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
39 James Tillett Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
40 Thomas Deas Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
41 Adam Botteley Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
42 Harry Craig Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tim James Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
44 Timothy Torrie Male Chelmer CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alex Van Katwyk Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
46 James Trott Male One and All Cycling 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
47 Samuel Tillett Male Cardiff Jif 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
48 Joshua Roberts Male Welwyn Whs 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tomos Owens Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
50 Oliver Dickson Male Thanet RC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
51 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 25:30 23.529 Mph 0
52 Henrietta Colbourne Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
53 Joe Saunders Male Mid Devon CC 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jimmy Austin Male High Wycombe CC 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
55 Elizabeth Holden Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
56 Adam Hartley Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
57 Theo Modell Male East London Velo 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jessica Roberts Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
59 Manon Lloyd Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jack Hardwicke Male Plomesgate CC 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
61 Devon Round Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
62 James Garratt Male Welland Valley CC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
63 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:48 23.255 Mph 0
64 Mike Godfrey Male Farnham RC 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
65 Benjamin Moody Male 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ben Croxford Male High Wycombe CC 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
67 Josh Allen Male Woolwich CC 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
68 Sam Culverwell Male 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
69 Dougal Toms Male Espoir Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 25:55 23.151 Mph 0
70 Ben Sixmith Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
71 Harrison Green Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
72 William Draper Male 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
73 Lucy Harper Male Welwyn Whs 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
74 Callum Mackie Male Lee Valley Youth CC 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
75 Kieran Morris Male 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
76 Pfeiffer Georgi Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
77 Samuel Case Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
78 Oscar Mingay Male Cardiff Jif 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
79 Phoebe Ferguson Male 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
80 George Baker Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jennifer Mcandrew Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
82 Lauren Murphy Male Team Milton Keynes 27:16 22.004 Mph 0 Claim
83 William Raymond Male Welwyn Whs 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
84 Adam Aitken Male 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
85 Joshua Van Nierop Male Welland Valley CC 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
86 Louise Scupham Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 27:22 21.924 Mph 0
87 Alex Sheehan Male Senior One and All Cycling 27:27 21.857 Mph 0
88 Alfie Peters Male One and All Cycling 27:27 21.857 Mph 0 Claim
89 Simon Bird Male 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
90 George Edmondson Male Thanet RC 27:41 21.673 Mph 0 Claim
91 Katie Anderson Male Welwyn Whs 27:44 21.634 Mph 0 Claim
92 Sophie-jo Wylie-morris Male 27:49 21.569 Mph 0 Claim
93 Madeleine Gammons Male Espoir 27:49 21.569 Mph 0
94 Isla Rush Male WyndyMilla 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
95 Oliver Robinson Male Thanet RC 28:09 21.314 Mph 0 Claim
96 Danielle Parker Male Team Cambridge 28:17 21.213 Mph 0 Claim
97 Anna Carter Male Lee Valley Youth CC 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
98 Patrick Boak Male 28:19 21.188 Mph 0 Claim
99 Eleanor Davies Male 28:22 21.151 Mph 0 Claim
100 Amy Sharpe Male 28:26 21.101 Mph 0 Claim
101 Josh Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
102 Christopher Durham Male LincsQuad 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
103 Oliver Knight Male Team Milton Keynes 28:37 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
104 Kirsty Boak Male 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
105 Harriett Mellor Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:53 20.773 Mph 0 Claim
106 Sophie Williams Male Cardiff Jif 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
107 Charles Godfrey Male Farnham RC 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
108 Jessica Watts Male 28:56 20.737 Mph 0 Claim
109 Ieuan Williams Male Fenland Clarion CC 28:57 20.725 Mph 0 Claim
110 Rebecca Raybould Male Poole Whs 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
111 Penny Colloff Male One and All Cycling 29:11 20.559 Mph 0 Claim
112 Emily Mellor Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 29:23 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
113 Ellie Russell Male 29:31 20.327 Mph 0 Claim
114 Aran Brayshaw Male East Bradford CC 29:37 20.258 Mph 0 Claim
115 Hannah Shean Male Southend Wheelers 30:00 19.999 Mph 0 Claim
116 James Bolton Male 30:07 19.922 Mph 0 Claim
117 Robert Mcandrew Male 30:17 19.812 Mph 0 Claim
118 Sinead Clark Male Essex Roads CC 30:29 19.682 Mph 0 Claim
119 Adam Scarfe Male 30:31 19.661 Mph 0 Claim
120 Katie Halliday Male 30:45 19.512 Mph 0 Claim
121 Lorna Bowler Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 30:46 19.501 Mph 0 Claim
122 Emily Bridson Male 31:01 19.344 Mph 0 Claim
123 Kaitlin Slack Male 31:02 19.334 Mph 0 Claim
124 Matilda Gurney Male Spalding CC 31:06 19.292 Mph 0 Claim
125 Lauren Booth Male 31:28 19.067 Mph 0 Claim
126 Harriet Evans Male Kettering CC 32:55 18.227 Mph 0 Claim
127 Madeleine Mcbrearty Male 33:20 18 Mph 0 Claim
128 Felix Mackie Male Lee Valley Youth CC 34:28 17.408 Mph 0 Claim
129 Megan Griffiths Male Thanet RC 35:08 17.077 Mph 0 Claim
130 Georgia Bullard Male Fenland Clarion CC 36:42 16.348 Mph 0 Claim
131 Emily Hall Male Andover Wheelers 37:00 16.216 Mph 0 Claim
132 Danielle Rawson Male One and All Cycling 37:58 15.803 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Hester Stembridge Male 0
DNS Matthew Webb Male 0 Claim
DNS Louise Surridge Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0 Claim
DNS Abigail Dentus Male Team De Ver 0 Claim
DNS Kirsten Savage Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Garbett Male 0 Claim
DNS James Elmore Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Powell Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Turton Male Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC 0 Claim
DNS Joe Mann Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS Eve Jefferies Male Poole Whs 0 Claim
DNS Joey Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS Rosie Wildman Male 0 Claim
DNS Henry Dawson Male G!ro Race Team 0 Claim
DNS Millie Skinner Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Joe Fry Male RST Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Louis Modell Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Luke Morgan Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Jacob Board Male 1st Chard Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Jake Beach Male 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte Broughton Male 0 Claim
DNS Ivan Paul Male 0 Claim
DNS Connall Brown Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS George Bounds Male 0 Claim
DNS Anna Winter Male 0 Claim
DNS Joe Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Amira Mellor Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Harry Crew Male 0 Claim