Hemel Hempstead CC (Men)(150 riders combined in M & W events)(entries close 04/06/22)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:18:08 33.088 Mph
2 Alex Pritchard Male Senior WattShop 00:18:18 32.787 Mph
3 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:18:38 32.2 Mph
4 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:18:57 31.662 Mph
5 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:19:07 31.386 Mph
6 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
7 William Barr Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
8 Simon Norman Male Vet Bikestrong-KTM 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
9 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
10 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:19:27 30.848 Mph
11 Alan Murchison Male Vet WattShop 00:19:29 30.796 Mph
12 Ken Buckley Male Senior BPC Race Team 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
13 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
14 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
15 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
16 Benedict Thompson Male Senior Team LDN 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
16 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
18 Brett Davis Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
19 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
20 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
21 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:00 30 Mph
22 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
23 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
24 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
24 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
26 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
27 Ed Moss Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
27 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
29 Henrik Persson Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
30 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
30 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
32 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
33 Tom Davies Male Espoir Rapha Cycling Club 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
33 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
35 Mark Greenwood Male Vet Lungs 2 Legs 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
36 Matthew Bagshawe Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
36 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
38 Paul Derrick Male Senior FTP RC 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
39 Dylan Sage Male Juvenile Evolution Racing Academy 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
39 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
41 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
42 Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
42 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
44 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
44 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
46 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
47 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
48 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
49 Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
49 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
51 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
51 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
53 Peter Shaw Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
53 Ben Rooney Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
55 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
56 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
57 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
58 Joseph Costello Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
58 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
58 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
58 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
62 James Harris Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
62 Nick James Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
64 Gareth Williams Male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
65 Alex Coles Male Juvenile Evolution Racing Academy 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
66 Issy Zimmerman Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
67 Richard Hamilton Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
68 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
69 Ben Farrer Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
69 Daniel Thompson Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
71 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
72 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
73 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
74 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
75 James Lawler Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
76 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
77 Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Southgate CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
77 Paul Newman Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
79 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
80 Ashley Roue Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
81 James Wooldridge Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
82 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
82 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
84 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
85 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
86 Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
87 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
88 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
89 Simon Bowller Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
90 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
91 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
92 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
93 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
94 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
95 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
96 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
97 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
98 Jason MacRae Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
99 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
100 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
101 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
102 William Coles Male Juvenile VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
DNS(A) Keith Ainsworth Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Simon Law Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Daniel Chambers Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Scott Leeson Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS(A) Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) Gaz Poulson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) George Welfare Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS(A) Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Alastair Luxford Male Vet Full Gas Racing Team
DNS(A) Darren Anderson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Anthony Nash Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Ian Stokes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) James Ellis Male Onyx RT Claim
DNS(A) Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Edmond Long Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS David Woodhouse Male Vet AS Test Team
DNS Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC
DNS Tony Ball Male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim
DNS Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Sheehan Quirke Male Vet VC Veldrijden
DNS Mat Wilson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Adam Williams Male St Neots CC Claim