Northampton & District CA (Round 3 of 7)(Pref to N&DCA clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 17-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:08 30.529 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:51:51 28.93 Mph
3 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
4 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
5 Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
6 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
7 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
8 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
9 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
9 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
11 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
12 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
13 Alex Hodgkinson Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
14 Tom Bishop Male Senior Walden Velo 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
15 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
16 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
17 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
18 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:58:13 25.766 Mph
19 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:58:32 25.626 Mph
20 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
21 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
22 Simon Higgs Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
23 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:59:15 25.316 Mph
24 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
25 Cy Gearing Male Vet St Ives CC 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
26 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
27 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
28 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
29 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
30 Mark Tomlinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
31 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
32 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
33 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
34 Ian Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
35 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
36 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
37 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
38 Hayley Moore Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
39 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
40 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
41 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:05:38 22.854 Mph
42 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph
43 John O'Gorman Male Senior Team Trident 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
44 Tonya Smith Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
45 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
46 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
47 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:09:20 21.635 Mph
48 Judy Brown Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:10:49 21.181 Mph
49 Mark Munnings Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:53 21.162 Mph
50 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 1:10:56 21.147 Mph
51 Peter Nix Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:11:27 20.994 Mph
52 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 1:11:41 20.925 Mph
53 Annette Wyld Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:13:10 20.501 Mph
54 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 1:15:12 19.947 Mph
55 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:16:31 19.604 Mph
56 Ed Stivala Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:17:17 19.409 Mph
57 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:17:39 19.317 Mph
DNF Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNF John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Helen Roby Female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Peter Shaw Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS(A) Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Leigh Smith Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS(A) Rob Fletcher Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Michael Carter Male Junior Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Mike Deely Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers