ECCA Championships (150 riders)(Preference to ECCA member clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Wingfield Male Senior Team HUUB 00:48:15 31.088 Mph
2 Neil Harris Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:48:24 30.992 Mph
3 Paul Pardoe Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:49:11 30.498 Mph
4 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:49:17 30.436 Mph
5 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:49:31 30.293 Mph
6 Joris Witstok Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:49:33 30.272 Mph
7 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:49:43 30.171 Mph
8 Jonny Allen Male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:49:54 30.06 Mph
9 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:49:56 30.04 Mph
10 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:50:04 29.96 Mph
11 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 00:50:23 29.772 Mph
12 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:50:33 29.674 Mph
13 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
14 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:50:56 29.45 Mph
15 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
16 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:51:18 29.24 Mph
17 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:51:33 29.098 Mph
18 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:51:35 29.079 Mph
19 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 00:51:47 28.967 Mph
20 Sean Vincent Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:51:53 28.911 Mph
21 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:51:55 28.892 Mph
22 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:51:57 28.874 Mph
23 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:51:58 28.865 Mph
24 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:00 28.846 Mph
25 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:52:01 28.837 Mph
26 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:52:04 28.809 Mph
27 Simon Butteriss Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:52:18 28.681 Mph
28 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 00:52:23 28.635 Mph
29 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
30 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
31 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:52:29 28.58 Mph
32 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:31 28.562 Mph
33 Rory Havis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
34 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:52:52 28.373 Mph
35 Tim Phillips Male Vet Team Catenary 00:53:01 28.293 Mph
36 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:53:02 28.284 Mph
37 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:53:02 28.284 Mph
38 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
39 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
40 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:53:16 28.16 Mph
41 Cameron Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
42 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 00:53:30 28.037 Mph
43 Sam Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
44 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:53:43 27.924 Mph
44 Luke Andrews Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:53:43 27.924 Mph
46 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
47 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
48 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
49 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
50 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:54:02 27.761 Mph
51 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:54:05 27.735 Mph
52 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:54:10 27.692 Mph
53 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:54:11 27.684 Mph
54 Tom Wade Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
55 Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
56 Laura Davies Female Senior Orwell Velo 00:54:38 27.456 Mph
57 Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:54:39 27.447 Mph
58 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 00:54:44 27.406 Mph
59 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Team Watto 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
59 Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
61 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:54:54 27.322 Mph
62 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
63 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
64 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
64 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
66 James Wooldridge Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
67 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
68 Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
69 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
70 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
71 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
72 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:55:58 26.802 Mph
73 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:56:15 26.667 Mph
74 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
75 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:26 26.58 Mph
76 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
76 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
78 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
79 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
80 James Chalklen Male Espoir Eagle Road Club 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
81 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
82 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:57:07 26.262 Mph
83 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:57:20 26.163 Mph
84 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:57:26 26.117 Mph
85 Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:57:35 26.049 Mph
86 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
87 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:57:47 25.959 Mph
88 Mark Saggers Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
89 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:58:02 25.847 Mph
90 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
91 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:58:17 25.736 Mph
92 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
93 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC 00:58:31 25.634 Mph
94 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 00:58:34 25.612 Mph
94 Lucy Havard Female Senior Cambridge University CC 00:58:34 25.612 Mph
96 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
97 Zoe Burrell Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:58:43 25.546 Mph
98 John Curtin Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:58:55 25.46 Mph
99 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
100 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
101 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:59:32 25.196 Mph
102 Mark Careless Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
103 Rob Moore Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:59:43 25.119 Mph
104 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
105 Ian Stokes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:59:49 25.077 Mph
106 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
107 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:59:58 25.014 Mph
108 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
108 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
110 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
111 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
112 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
113 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
114 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
115 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
116 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
117 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
118 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
119 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
120 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
121 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
122 Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
123 Stewart Harrison Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
124 Jennifer Clegg Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
125 Mark Bicknell Male Vet CC Luton 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
126 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
127 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
128 Michael Gallucci Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:08:51 21.786 Mph
129 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:10:00 21.429 Mph
130 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:18:54 19.011 Mph Claim
DNF Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNF Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNF Ben Turner Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNF Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Richard Evans Male Vet North Essex Velo
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) Roger Hutchings Male Vet VC Merlin
DNS(A) Andrew Nunn Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Joseph Shaw Male Senior Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Sophie Lee Female Vet Team Catenary
DNS(A) Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Thomas Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill