Ferryhill Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Murray Male 51:28 29.145 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Thaxter Male Vet 52:53 28.365 Mph 0
4 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 53:38 27.968 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ben Hetherington Male 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Falconer Male 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gareth Metcalfe Male 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Coates Male 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Knights Male Vet 56:38 26.486 Mph 0
11 Frank Montague Male Vet 57:13 26.216 Mph 0
12 Craig Stephenson Male 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Gibson Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tim Howcroft Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Betts Male Team Swift 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
16 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Branston Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
18 Doug Slater Male 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mick Storey Male 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
20 Brian Lyndsay Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
21 Roy Flanagan Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
22 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
24 Sean Fawcett Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil Wilson Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
26 Howard Heighton Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
27 James Cullen Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Lee Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mike Potter Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
31 Sarah May Male Calderdale Tri Club 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Rhodes Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Hardie Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike Drake Male 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
35 Phil Tillison Male Team Swift 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Guy Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mike Shacklock Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
38 terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
39 Keith Sibbald Male 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
40 Malcolm Sellers Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stan Mills Male 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Baines Male 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 0 Claim
43 Hannah Sammut Male 1:09:33 21.567 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stephen Kerr Male 1:12:50 20.595 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:13:47 20.33 Mph 0 Claim
46 Les Gray Male 1:18:15 19.17 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jenny Bonham Male Rat Race 1:20:37 18.607 Mph 0 Claim
48 Vicki Howe Male 1:27:40 17.11 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Sill Male 0 Claim
DNS David Paterson Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Winn Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Clark Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male 0 Claim
DNS George Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mary Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Fuller Male 0 Claim
DNS Graeme Carter Male 0 Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male 0 Claim
DNS Kieran O'Doherty Male 0 Claim
DNS Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Allen Armstrong Male 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Hassall Male Liverpool Century RC 0 Claim
DNS David Robinson Male 0 Claim