Wansbeck CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 46:40 27 Mph 0
2 Shaun Tyson Male 46:55 26.856 Mph 0 Claim
3 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 47:08 26.733 Mph 0
4 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 47:51 26.332 Mph 0
5 Blain Metcalf Male Team Swift 47:59 26.259 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 48:07 26.186 Mph 0
7 Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC 48:16 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 48:49 25.811 Mph 0
9 Lee McDermott Male Breeze Bikes RT 49:14 25.592 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Paterson Male 49:38 25.386 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tony Fawcett Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 49:38 25.386 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nev Martin Male Vet 49:45 25.327 Mph 0
13 Chris Mather Male Senior 49:46 25.318 Mph 0
14 Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 49:51 25.276 Mph 0
15 Mark Strang Male Breeze Bikes RT 50:03 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
16 Hedley Fletcher Male Ryton Tri Club 50:16 25.066 Mph 0 Claim
17 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 50:23 25.008 Mph 0
18 Ian Taylor Male 50:25 24.992 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 50:47 24.811 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Beeze Male Breeze Bikes RT 50:52 24.771 Mph 0 Claim
21 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 51:19 24.553 Mph 0
22 Jonathan Gavaghan Male Wansbeck CC 51:29 24.474 Mph 0 Claim
23 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 51:45 24.348 Mph 0
24 Steve Clark Male Barnesbury CC 51:54 24.277 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 51:57 24.254 Mph 0
26 Christopher Wood Male TS Racing - OTR 52:02 24.215 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Reed Male Senior 52:02 24.215 Mph 0
28 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 52:24 24.046 Mph 0
29 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 52:32 23.985 Mph 0
30 Harry Walker Male Team Swift 52:48 23.864 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 53:06 23.729 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ingrid Shepherd L Male Sunderland Clarion 53:12 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 53:33 23.529 Mph 0
34 Jock Bolam Male Breeze Bikes RT 53:41 23.471 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rick Mitford Male Vet 53:43 23.456 Mph 0
36 Stephen Grey Male Derwentside CC 53:49 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 53:52 23.391 Mph 0
38 David Turnbull Male 53:59 23.34 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Atkinson Male Cramlington CC 54:44 23.021 Mph 0 Claim
40 Adam Wilson Male Cramlington CC 54:51 22.972 Mph 0 Claim
41 Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC 55:12 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
42 Kevin Kendal Male 55:37 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tom Guy Male Sunderland Clarion 55:54 22.54 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 56:02 22.487 Mph 0
45 Tony Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 56:12 22.42 Mph 0
46 Stephen Walton Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 56:21 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
47 Louise Burnie L Male 56:33 22.281 Mph 0 Claim
48 Chris Morley Male 56:46 22.196 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 56:57 22.125 Mph 0
50 Michael Aspey Male Northumbria Police C.C. 56:59 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
51 Philip Watson Male Hadrian R.T 57:16 22.002 Mph 0 Claim
52 Brendan McMillan Male Senior 57:26 21.938 Mph 0
53 Rob Newstead Male Alnwick Cycling Club 58:31 21.532 Mph 0 Claim
53 Graham Harris Male 58:31 21.532 Mph 0 Claim
55 Brendan Jackson Male Allen Valley Velo 58:35 21.508 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stuart Gordon Male 58:49 21.422 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tony Gladstone Male 59:07 21.314 Mph 0 Claim
58 Natalie Batey L Male Senior 59:13 21.278 Mph 0
59 Adam Morton Male 59:18 21.248 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ian Jobling Male 59:29 21.182 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andy Mallen Male GS Metro 59:32 21.165 Mph 0 Claim
62 Brian Laycock Male 1:00:00 21 Mph 0 Claim
63 Greg Webb Male 1:00:09 20.948 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mark Jones Male 1:00:11 20.936 Mph 0 Claim
65 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 1:00:29 20.832 Mph 0 Claim
66 Chris Thompson Male Wansbeck CC 1:00:34 20.803 Mph 0 Claim
67 Jennifer Holland L Male Vet Tyne Tri 1:01:13 20.583 Mph 0
68 Robert Newton Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:01:52 20.366 Mph 0
69 Derek McGuire Male 1:02:02 20.312 Mph 0 Claim
70 Keith Wesson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:02:38 20.117 Mph 0 Claim
71 Ray Bell Male Derwentside CC 1:02:46 20.074 Mph 0 Claim
72 Maurice Woodward Male 1:03:07 19.963 Mph 0 Claim
73 Claire Jackson L Male Allen Valley Velo 1:03:39 19.796 Mph 0 Claim
74 Kenneth Coates Male 1:03:47 19.754 Mph 0 Claim
75 Gareth Edwards Male Allen Valley Velo 1:03:48 19.749 Mph 0 Claim
76 Kirsty Anderson L Male Gosforth RC 1:04:21 19.58 Mph 0 Claim
77 Tania Tucker |L Male Vet 1:05:31 19.232 Mph 0
78 Mike Cole Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:06:18 19.004 Mph 0 Claim
79 Justine Norman L Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:06:27 18.962 Mph 0
80 Michael O'Reilly Male 1:06:39 18.905 Mph 0 Claim
80 Joe Applegarth Male Houghton CC 1:06:39 18.905 Mph 0 Claim
82 Christine Amos Adams L Male 1:06:59 18.811 Mph 0 Claim
83 Dave Jackson Male Sunderland Clarion 1:10:35 17.851 Mph 0 Claim
84 David Robinson Male 1:11:24 17.647 Mph 0 Claim