Welwyn Wheelers Cycling Club Hilly (London North Millennium 4 of 9)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 51.5 Km
  • Course: F3/50K
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:16:13 25.182 Mph
2 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:19:52 24.031 Mph
3 Jack Samways Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:19:56 24.011 Mph
4 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:20:03 23.976 Mph
5 Paskell Blackwell Male Vet Team Charles Barclay 1:20:06 23.961 Mph
6 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:20:20 23.892 Mph
7 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 1:21:23 23.583 Mph
8 Adam Swan Male Senior CC Ashwell 1:22:25 23.288 Mph
9 Paul Caton Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:23:40 22.94 Mph
10 Jonathan Brown Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:24:13 22.79 Mph
11 Ella Coleman Female Espoir AWOL O’Shea Worx 1:24:28 22.723 Mph
12 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:24:40 22.669 Mph
13 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:25:42 22.396 Mph
14 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:26:03 22.304 Mph
15 Lewis Smith Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:26:05 22.296 Mph
16 James Conolly Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:26:24 22.214 Mph
17 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 1:26:38 22.154 Mph
18 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:26:51 22.099 Mph
19 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:27:42 21.885 Mph
20 Anthony Collier Male Senior Audax UK 1:27:47 21.864 Mph
21 John Armstrong Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:27:54 21.835 Mph
22 David Raymen Male Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:28:02 21.802 Mph
23 Lillie Swan Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:28:17 21.74 Mph
24 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC 1:28:37 21.658 Mph
25 Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 1:28:41 21.642 Mph
26 Ben Reidy Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:29:10 21.525 Mph
27 Anthony Morris Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:30:13 21.274 Mph
28 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:30:55 21.11 Mph
29 Miriam Taylor-Carter Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:31:05 21.072 Mph
30 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:31:13 21.041 Mph
31 Nathanael Thould Male Juvenile Icknield RC 1:31:23 21.003 Mph
32 John Curtin Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:32:02 20.854 Mph
33 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:32:03 20.851 Mph
34 Roger Taylor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:32:55 20.656 Mph
35 Steffan Ford Male Vet Stevenage CC 1:33:03 20.626 Mph
36 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 1:33:56 20.433 Mph
37 John O'Gorman Male Senior Team Trident 1:34:28 20.317 Mph
38 Mike Bridge Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:35:34 20.083 Mph
39 Steve Tooke Male Vet The Bike Loft 1:35:42 20.055 Mph
40 Peter Biggs Male Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:36:21 19.92 Mph
41 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:36:40 19.855 Mph
42 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:38:38 19.459 Mph
43 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:42:13 18.777 Mph
44 Catherine Jones Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:43:29 18.547 Mph
45 Stefan Rares Fabian Male Senior Tri-Force 1:44:06 18.437 Mph
46 Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 1:47:46 17.81 Mph
47 Peter Holden Male Vet Team Trident 2:09:22 14.836 Mph
DNF Ian Mawdsley Male Vet Tri-Force
DNF Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Andrew Brown Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Ben Lewis Male Vet Forest Side Riders
DNS James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Mark Bicknell Male Vet CC Luton
DNS Paul Stewart Male Vet Moda Racing Team
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Karine Jones Female Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS Chris Brown Male Vet Tri-Force
DNS Emily Varley Female Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Christian Olley Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Edward Birdsall Male Senior University Of Manchester CC
DNS Reece Barclay Male Senior Team Charles Barclay
DNS Laurie Bone Male Vet The Bike Loft
DNS John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC