Barrow Central Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-22
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:19:03 31.496 Mph
2 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
3 Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
4 Chris Humphries Male Senior Bioracer UK RT 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
5 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
6 Andy Wright Male Senior Total Tri Training 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
7 Tom Roper Male Senior Inflite 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
8 Mitch Russell Male Senior Caffi Gruff 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
9 Luke Johnston Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
10 Sebastian Grindley Male Junior North Cheshire Clarion 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
11 Jason Bateman Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
12 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
13 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
14 Joanna Patterson Female Senior Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
15 Mark Chadwick Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
16 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
17 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
18 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
19 Bryn Lawrence Male Junior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
19 Adam Taylor Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
21 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
22 Alistair Rutherford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
23 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
23 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
25 Scott Burns Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
26 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
27 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
28 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
29 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
30 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
31 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
32 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
33 Mitchell Smolen Male Senior Lakes Road Club 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
34 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
34 Robin Gillespie Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
36 David Flux Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
37 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
38 Tom Gibson Male Senior Kent Valley RC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
39 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
40 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
41 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
42 Adrian Dent Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
42 John Fiddies Male Vet LVC Racing 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
44 Paul Singleton Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
45 Peter Armistead Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
45 Andrew Sudell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
47 Sean Casson Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
48 Alex Critcher Male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
49 Christina Wiejak Female Senior Saint Piran 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
50 Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
51 Scott Shields Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
52 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
53 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
53 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
55 Albie Jones Male Juvenile North Cheshire Clarion 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
56 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
57 Sonny Miles-Currey Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
58 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
59 Edward Quick Male Junior Lakes Road Club 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
60 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
61 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
62 David Rundall Male Chorley Cycling Club 00:22:58 26.125 Mph Claim
63 Jeff Upton Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
63 James Hodgson Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
65 Andy Stubbs Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
66 Bob Atkinson Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
67 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
68 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
69 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
69 Scott Taylor Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
71 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
72 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
73 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
74 Nicholas Smith Male Juvenile Westmead Team 88 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
75 Steve Rowland Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
76 Tamsin Vicary Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
77 Neil Taylor Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
78 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
79 Tony Johnston Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
80 Rachel Orton Female Vet Tri Preston 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
81 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
82 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
83 Victoria McMurtha Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
84 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
84 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
86 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
87 Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
88 Simon Harvey Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
89 Grace Cooper Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
90 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
91 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:29:08 20.595 Mph
92 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
93 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:31:27 19.078 Mph
DNF Abi Smith Female Espoir Moonglu CC
DNF Andrew Sawyer Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNF Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS(A) David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) John Calvert Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) David Grindley Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion
DNS(A) Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS(A) Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Neil Cooper Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS(A) Tony Workman Male Vet LVC Racing
DNS(A) Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk
DNS(A) Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Seamons CC
DNS(A) Richard Williams Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Joe Beech Male Senior Preston Whs
DNS(A) Thomas Minns Male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk