SCCU 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 00:50:57 29.441 Mph Claim
2 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 00:53:02 28.284 Mph Claim
2 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:53:02 28.284 Mph Claim
4 Pete Morris Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
5 David Pollard Male In-Gear 00:53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
6 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 00:53:45 27.907 Mph Claim
7 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 00:54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
8 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
9 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:44 27.406 Mph Claim
10 Lee Turner Male 00:55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
11 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 00:55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
12 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 00:56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
13 Stephen Wilkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 00:56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
14 Adam Atkinson Male 00:56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
15 Nick Gasson Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
16 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:56:52 26.378 Mph
17 David Motton Male Redhill CC 00:56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
18 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC 00:56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
19 Keith Shuttlewood Male Horsham Cycling 00:57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
20 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 00:57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
21 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 00:57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
22 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 00:57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
23 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 00:57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
24 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 00:58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
25 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:58:11 25.781 Mph
26 Stephen Copeland Male 00:58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
27 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 00:58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
28 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
29 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
30 Mark Paton Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:58:37 25.59 Mph
31 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 00:58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
32 Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
32 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 00:59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
34 Peter Hamilton Male 34 Nomads CC 00:59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
35 Fraser Dawson Male 00:59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
36 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
36 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
38 Ben Jones Male South Eastern RC 00:59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
39 Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
40 Andy Payne Male GS Stella 1:00:46 24.685 Mph Claim
41 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
42 Madelaine Lee-Smith Male East Grinstead CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
43 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
44 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
45 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
45 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph Claim
47 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph Claim
48 Simon Trehearn Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
49 Karen Poole Male Horsham Cycling 1:01:45 24.292 Mph Claim
50 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
51 Stuart Kirkham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
52 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
53 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
54 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
55 Karl Halliday Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
56 Andrew R Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph Claim
57 Timothy Peters Male Horsham Cycling 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
58 Don Parker Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
59 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
60 Peter Jenn Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
61 Mark Penfold Male Crawley Wheelers 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
62 Helen Bullimore Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
63 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
64 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
65 Alan Rowe Male 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
66 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
67 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
68 John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph
69 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
70 Peter Delve Male Horsham Cycling 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
71 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph Claim
72 Alan Dolan Male Horsham Cycling 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
73 Gary Burgess Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph Claim
74 Neil Ferrelly Male Vet Epsom CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
75 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:43 22.826 Mph Claim
76 Matthew Day Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph Claim
77 David Powis Male Senior 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
78 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:07:31 22.217 Mph Claim
79 John Fox Male Epsom CC 1:07:36 22.19 Mph Claim
80 Mike Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph Claim
81 Alice Lethbridge Male Epsom CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph Claim
82 John Tindal Male Epsom CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph Claim
83 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:08:48 21.803 Mph Claim
84 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph Claim
85 Hilary Harber Male Crawley Wheelers 1:12:13 20.771 Mph Claim
86 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:15 20.761 Mph
87 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:12:32 20.68 Mph
88 Rebecca O'Hara Male Horsham Cycling 1:13:06 20.52 Mph Claim
89 John Percival Male 1:13:09 20.506 Mph Claim
90 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:13:26 20.427 Mph Claim
91 Mathew Singer Male 1:14:29 20.139 Mph Claim
92 Richard Bailey Male Redhill CC 1:17:13 19.426 Mph Claim
93 Sean Penfold Male Crawley Wheelers 1:18:29 19.113 Mph Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Simon Atkinson Male Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Nick Davy Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Nolan Heather Male Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Philip Watkins Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Victoria Edwards Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Nicola Whatford Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Lauren Whitmore Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Paul Medcraft Male Claim
DNS Alan Crewe Male 7Oaks Tri Club Claim
DNS Alex Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS John Froud Male
DNS Brian Molloy Male 34 Nomads CC Claim