Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-22
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:49:59 30.01 Mph
2 Alastair Luxford Male Vet Full Gas Racing Team 00:51:29 29.136 Mph
3 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:52:03 28.818 Mph
4 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
5 Michael Nagi Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:52:54 28.355 Mph
6 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:52:56 28.338 Mph
7 Henrik Persson Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:53:25 28.081 Mph
8 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:53:47 27.89 Mph
9 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
10 Alexander Donger Male Senior Oxonian CC 00:54:08 27.709 Mph
11 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
12 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:54:32 27.506 Mph
13 Terry Wilson Male Senior Chichester City Riders 00:54:58 27.289 Mph
14 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:55:19 27.117 Mph
15 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
16 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
17 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
18 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
19 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:55:58 26.802 Mph
20 Lilly Chant Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
21 Rob Parry Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:56:34 26.517 Mph
22 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
23 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 00:57:03 26.293 Mph
24 Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
24 Darren Anderson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
26 Angus Pollard Male Senior Total Tri Training 00:58:01 25.855 Mph
27 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
28 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
29 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
29 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
31 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
32 Larry Wiltshire Male Vet Chichester City Riders 00:59:14 25.324 Mph
33 Adam Coppard Male Senior Chichester City Riders 00:59:32 25.196 Mph
34 Karl Roberton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:35 25.175 Mph
35 Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
36 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
37 Benjamin Jones Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
38 James Long Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
39 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
40 Eva Callinan Female Espoir AWOL O’Shea Worx 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
40 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
42 Brandon Stott Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
43 John Hyde Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
44 Callum McPartlin Male Senior DR J Performance 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
45 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
46 Hedley Rhodes Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
47 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
48 Tommy Osullivan Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
49 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
50 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
51 Manan Kumar Male Junior Hillingdon Triathletes 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
52 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
53 Ian Knight Male Vet Andover Wheelers 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
54 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
55 Ian Boshier Male Vet Southampton Triathlon Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
56 Ben Payne Male C4 Maidenhead & District CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
57 David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
58 Roger Hutchings Male Vet VC Merlin 1:05:22 22.947 Mph
59 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
60 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
61 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
62 Russell Lamb Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
63 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
64 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
65 Martin Leat Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
66 Chris Ogorman Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
67 Lisa Buchanan Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:07:50 22.113 Mph
68 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:07:55 22.086 Mph
69 Robert Corry Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
70 Rachel Waite Female Vet North Hampshire RC 1:08:26 21.919 Mph
71 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
72 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:10:47 21.191 Mph
73 Toby Clay Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 1:11:01 21.122 Mph
74 Hilary Briggs Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:11:26 20.999 Mph
75 Jeremy Tucker Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:12:15 20.761 Mph
76 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:12:31 20.685 Mph
77 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:18:42 19.06 Mph
78 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:19:17 18.919 Mph
79 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:24:06 17.836 Mph
DNF Gareth Williams Male Senior Abergavenny RC
DNF Paul Burton Male Vet Paceline RT
DNF Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT
DNF Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella
DNF Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNF Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC
DNF Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNF James Smee Male Vet Chichester City Riders
DNF Peter Woodburn Male Vet London Dynamo
DNF David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNF Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran
DNS David Mascall Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Mick St Leger Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
DNS Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Myles Davidson Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Alex Franks Male Junior VC de Londres