Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 00:20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
2 Ben Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
3 Andrew Butcher Male 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
4 Lyn Jones Male 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
5 Derek Smetham Male 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
6 Gerry Bowditch Male 00:21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
7 Simon Harradine Male Team Echelon 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
8 Jeremy Pile Male 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
9 Simon Baynes Male 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
10 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
11 Tony Costello Male 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
12 Anthony Jones Male 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
13 Brian McCartney Male 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
14 Steve Wright Male 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
15 Chris Martin Male 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
16 Chris Lee Male 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
17 Rick Johnston Male 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
18 Paul Lambert Male Vet 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
19 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
20 Nathan Preece Male 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
21 Daryl Godden Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
22 Richard Lawton Male 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
23 Julian Harper Male Vet 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
24 Robert Jones Male 00:22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
25 Paul Cannon Male 00:22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
26 Paul Milner Male 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
27 Wayne Dudley Male 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
28 Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
29 Anthony Redman Male 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
30 Jack James Male 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
31 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
31 Clinton Evans Male 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
33 Neil Pugh Male 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
34 Susan Shook Male 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
34 Adrian Manning Male Stourbridge Velo 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
36 Stephen Parfitt Male 00:23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
36 Mark Nott Male 00:23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
38 Dean Ward Male 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
39 Tom Woollard Male 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
40 Andy Kelly Male 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
40 Christopher Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
42 Hugh Davies Male 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
43 Mark German Male 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
45 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
46 Gavin Jones Male 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
47 Stephen Landeg Male 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
48 Mike Hazlewood Male 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
49 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
50 Clare Greenwood Male 00:24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
51 Lowenna Smith Male 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
52 Rebecca Timothy Male 00:24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
53 Gordon Clements Male 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
54 Clint Welson Male 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
55 Tom James Male San Domenico RC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
56 Bob Jones Male 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
57 Susan Burnett Male 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
57 Nic Forbes Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
59 Barry Williams Male 00:25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
60 John Beaven Male Vet 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
61 Alan Cooper Male 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
62 Tony Howell Male Vet 00:25:45 23.3 Mph
63 Ed Hadley Male 00:25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
64 Suzanne Warren Male 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
65 Gaynor Hughes Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
66 Gerry Peppin Male 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
67 Terry Harradine Male 00:26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
68 Ian Llewellyn Male 00:26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
69 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:26:59 22.235 Mph
70 Christina Gyles Male Senior 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
71 Michael Williams Male 00:27:22 21.924 Mph Claim
72 Shirley Howell Male Vet 00:27:27 21.857 Mph
73 Michelle Robertson Male Abercynon Road Club 00:27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
74 Nia James Male 00:28:19 21.188 Mph Claim
75 Jeff Chambers Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:29:41 20.213 Mph Claim
76 Rhys Richardson - Croad Male 00:30:30 19.672 Mph Claim
77 Callum Mitchell Male 00:31:09 19.261 Mph Claim
78 Thomas Cole Male 00:32:19 18.566 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Jones Male Claim
DNS Ken Squibb Male Claim
DNS Des Astley Male Claim
DNS Tim Wood Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Angela Green Male Claim
DNS Andrew Williams Male Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male Claim
DNS Darren Avery Male Vet
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male Claim
DNS Mike Tucker Male Claim
DNS Norman James Male Claim
DNS Windsor Jones Male Claim
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male Claim
DNS Adrian Littlebury Male Claim
DNS Nigel Williams Male Claim
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Matthew Nicholls Male Claim
DNS Andrew Dalling Male Claim
DNS Brian Dalling Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Claim
DNS Dave Burrows Male Claim