Maldon & District CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E21/25A
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:56:31 26.541 Mph
2 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
3 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:57:35 26.049 Mph
4 Peter Robertson Male Senior Backpedal 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
5 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
6 Neil Hughes Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:58:25 25.678 Mph
7 Chris Hollis Male Vet Maillot Noir CC 00:58:47 25.517 Mph
8 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:59:13 25.331 Mph
9 Daniel Shanney Male Senior Redbridge CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
10 Dan Walsh Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
11 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
12 Thomas Shanney Male Senior Redbridge CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
13 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
14 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
15 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
16 Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:02:30 24 Mph
17 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
18 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
19 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
19 Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
21 Simon McCartney Male Vet CC London 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
22 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
23 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
24 Nicholas Palmer Male Senior CC London 1:07:26 22.244 Mph
25 Lucinda Davies Female Senior Podium Addict 1:08:01 22.053 Mph
26 Michael Stimson Male Senior Maillot Noir CC 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
27 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
28 Cavan Burrows Male Junior Southend Wheelers 1:12:21 20.733 Mph
29 Nathan Turner Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:14:47 20.058 Mph
30 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:24:20 17.787 Mph
31 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:26:21 17.371 Mph
DNF James Bromley Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS(A) Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Chris Smith Male Vet Essex Roads CC