ECCA (150 Solos)(Preference to members of ECCA affiliated clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Pardoe Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:20:03 00:15:48 29.925 Mph
2 Patrick Casey Male Junior Cambridge CC 00:20:12 00:15:16 29.703 Mph
3 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:13 00:00:00 29.678 Mph
4 Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:20:22 00:14:46 29.46 Mph
5 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:20:28 00:15:51 29.316 Mph
6 James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:20:38 00:00:00 29.079 Mph
7 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:20:50 00:15:40 28.8 Mph
8 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:52 00:00:00 28.754 Mph
9 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:21:05 00:16:02 28.458 Mph
10 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:08 00:16:16 28.391 Mph
11 Tom Hale Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:21:11 00:00:00 28.324 Mph
12 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:21:18 00:15:49 28.169 Mph
13 Ben Farrer Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 00:21:21 00:00:00 28.103 Mph
14 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:21:30 00:00:00 27.907 Mph
15 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:21:31 00:16:02 27.885 Mph
15 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:31 00:00:00 27.885 Mph
17 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:36 00:15:36 27.778 Mph
18 Simon Butteriss Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:37 00:13:51 27.756 Mph
19 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:21:40 00:16:34 27.692 Mph
20 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 00:21:51 00:16:02 27.46 Mph
21 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 00:21:54 00:15:21 27.397 Mph
22 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:22:04 00:00:00 27.19 Mph
23 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:22:07 00:16:28 27.129 Mph
23 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:07 00:16:27 27.129 Mph
25 Sam Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:10 00:16:43 27.068 Mph
26 Issy Zimmerman Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:22:12 00:00:00 27.027 Mph
27 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:22:19 00:00:00 26.886 Mph
28 Cy Gearing Male Vet St Ives CC 00:22:27 00:00:00 26.726 Mph
29 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 00:22:32 00:00:00 26.627 Mph
30 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:22:39 00:15:55 26.49 Mph
31 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:45 00:17:00 26.374 Mph
31 Oliver Handley Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:22:45 00:12:53 26.374 Mph
31 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:45 00:00:00 26.374 Mph
34 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:46 00:00:00 26.354 Mph
35 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 00:23:01 00:16:40 26.068 Mph
36 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:04 00:14:46 26.012 Mph
36 Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC 00:23:04 00:16:55 26.012 Mph
38 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:13 00:17:07 25.843 Mph
39 Stuart Lemanski Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:23:18 00:00:00 25.751 Mph
40 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:21 00:00:00 25.696 Mph
41 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 00:23:24 00:17:05 25.641 Mph
42 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior 1904RT 00:23:31 00:00:00 25.514 Mph
43 Paul Newman Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:23:34 00:17:38 25.46 Mph
44 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:23:37 00:00:00 25.406 Mph
45 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:00 00:00:00 25 Mph
46 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:03 00:16:45 24.948 Mph
47 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:24:10 00:17:27 24.828 Mph
48 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:11 00:00:00 24.81 Mph
48 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 00:24:11 00:00:00 24.81 Mph
50 Sophie Lee Female Vet Team Catenary 00:24:12 00:00:00 24.793 Mph
51 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:24:18 00:17:27 24.691 Mph
52 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:25 00:17:22 24.573 Mph
53 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:24:31 00:16:49 24.473 Mph
54 Rory Plewes Male Espoir Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:24:38 00:00:00 24.357 Mph
55 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:40 00:16:48 24.324 Mph
56 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 00:24:42 00:00:00 24.291 Mph
57 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 00:24:45 00:00:00 24.242 Mph
58 John Curtin Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:24:59 00:16:45 24.016 Mph
59 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:25:06 00:17:43 23.904 Mph
60 Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC 00:25:13 00:16:30 23.794 Mph
60 Dan Gibbons Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:25:13 00:15:32 23.794 Mph
62 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:25:18 00:16:59 23.715 Mph
63 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:25:26 00:00:00 23.591 Mph
64 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:25:43 00:17:05 23.331 Mph
65 Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling 00:26:40 00:00:00 22.5 Mph
66 Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC 00:26:57 00:16:36 22.263 Mph
67 Robin Prior Male Vet Southgate CC 00:26:59 00:00:00 22.236 Mph
68 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:27:13 00:18:25 22.045 Mph
69 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:27:15 00:18:05 22.018 Mph
70 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 00:27:26 00:18:25 21.871 Mph
71 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:28:21 00:17:48 21.164 Mph
72 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:29:45 00:18:20 20.168 Mph
73 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:34:27 00:21:55 17.417 Mph Claim
DNF Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNF
DNS(A) Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS(A) Jonny Allen Male Senior 6AM Cycling
DNS(A) Andrew Plewes Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS(A) Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS(A) Jennifer Andrews Female Vet 1904RT
DNS(A) Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS Marcin Dubanowski Male Senior Hornchurch CC DNS
DNS David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC DNS