Anfield Bicycle Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-22
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/2
  • Closing Date: 24-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:45:15 00:00:00 26.637 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 3:46:00 00:00:00 26.549 Mph
3 David Parkin Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 3:46:10 00:00:00 26.529 Mph
4 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 3:47:08 00:00:00 26.416 Mph
5 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 3:52:50 00:00:00 25.769 Mph
6 Daniel McParland Male Vet Tri Preston 3:53:43 00:00:00 25.672 Mph
7 Chris Standidge Male Vet Total Tri Training 3:53:50 00:00:00 25.659 Mph
8 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 3:53:53 00:00:00 25.654 Mph
9 Keith Murray Male Vet Vector Racing 3:58:22 00:00:00 25.171 Mph
10 Greg Elwell Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 3:58:58 00:00:00 25.108 Mph
11 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 4:00:31 00:00:00 24.946 Mph
12 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 4:00:53 00:00:00 24.908 Mph
13 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 4:02:51 00:00:00 24.707 Mph
14 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:03:27 00:00:00 24.646 Mph
15 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 4:06:07 00:00:00 24.379 Mph
16 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 4:06:19 00:00:00 24.359 Mph
17 Christopher Riley Male Vet Paramount CRT 4:10:32 00:00:00 23.949 Mph
18 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:13:57 00:00:00 23.627 Mph
19 Barry Murphy Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 4:15:50 00:00:00 23.453 Mph
20 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 4:16:06 00:00:00 23.428 Mph
21 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 4:17:30 00:00:00 23.301 Mph
22 Jake Turner Male Senior Mersey Tri 4:18:24 00:00:00 23.22 Mph
23 David Hickey Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 4:19:26 00:00:00 23.127 Mph
24 Robert McGregor Male Senior Paramount CRT 4:21:07 00:00:00 22.978 Mph
25 Eddie Hirst Male Vet St Helens Tri 4:21:46 00:00:00 22.921 Mph
26 Simon Romei Male Vet Paramount CRT 4:23:52 00:00:00 22.739 Mph
27 Dan Harbidge Male Senior North Endurance 4:27:16 00:00:00 22.449 Mph
28 James Oldroyd Male Vet Calder Clarion 4:28:45 00:00:00 22.326 Mph
29 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:29:46 00:00:00 22.241 Mph
30 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:32:26 00:00:00 22.024 Mph
31 Derrick Batty Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 4:33:48 00:00:00 21.914 Mph
32 Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:34:12 00:00:00 21.882 Mph
33 Jim Henderson Male Vet Southport CC 4:35:39 00:00:00 21.767 Mph
34 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 4:40:29 00:00:00 21.392 Mph
35 Simon Hughes Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 4:52:59 00:00:00 20.479 Mph
36 Paul Harbidge Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 4:53:20 00:00:00 20.455 Mph
37 Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 4:58:17 00:00:00 20.115 Mph
38 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 5:05:33 00:00:00 19.637 Mph
39 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 5:09:20 00:00:00 19.397 Mph
40 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:09:59 00:00:00 19.356 Mph
41 Michael Hopkins Male Senior North Endurance 5:16:33 00:00:00 18.954 Mph
42 Andy Griffin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 5:20:31 00:00:00 18.72 Mph
43 Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC 5:25:17 00:00:00 18.445 Mph
44 Ashley Kirkham Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:32:37 00:00:00 18.039 Mph
45 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 5:52:34 00:00:00 17.018 Mph
46 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:55:40 00:00:00 16.87 Mph
DNF Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) DNF
DNF Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Andrew Kelly Male Senior Limitless Triathlon Coaching DNF
DNF Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers DNF
DNF Robert Ian Griffiths Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic DNF
DNF David Hathaway Male Vet Black Country Triathletes DNF
DNF Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC DNF
DNF Patrick Breen Male Senior North Endurance DNF
DNS(A) Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Paul Williams Male Vet North Endurance
DNS(A) Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Alan Dale Male Vet Velo Karbona
DNS(A) Jamie Pleavin Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Samuel Burgess Male Senior Total Tri Training DNS
DNS Louise Johnson Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) DNS
DNS Jonathan Weavell Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club DNS
DNS David Roocroft Male Senior Limitless Triathlon Coaching DNS
DNS Benjamin Akin Male Senior TricentralUk DNS
DNS Deirdre McCarthy Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS