WCTTA & SCCA (Cheques payable to WCTTCA)(WCTTCA 4 of 11)(SCCA 5 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: D30/11
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Grant Bigham Male Senior WattShop 1:02:40 28.723 Mph
2 Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:04:29 27.914 Mph
3 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:05:32 27.467 Mph
4 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:05:45 27.376 Mph
5 Dean Callister Male Senior Revolutions Racing 1:07:20 26.733 Mph
6 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:07:30 26.667 Mph
7 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:08:51 26.144 Mph
8 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:09:50 25.776 Mph
9 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:09:59 25.72 Mph
10 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:10:01 25.708 Mph
11 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 1:10:23 25.574 Mph
12 Christopher Riley Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:10:36 25.496 Mph
13 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 1:10:42 25.46 Mph
14 Mark Pritchard Male Senior Revolutions Racing 1:10:49 25.418 Mph
15 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:11:03 25.334 Mph
16 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:11:07 25.311 Mph
17 Liam Ferris Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:11:46 25.081 Mph
18 Joe Rendall Male Senior Nantwich Cycling Group 1:11:56 25.023 Mph
19 Neil Buckley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:12:24 24.862 Mph
20 James Neale Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:31 24.822 Mph
21 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:12:41 24.765 Mph
22 Chester Romei Male Juvenile North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:59 24.33 Mph
23 Simon Romei Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:14:00 24.324 Mph
24 Nigel Smith Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:15:19 23.899 Mph
25 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 1:15:30 23.841 Mph
26 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:16:12 23.622 Mph
27 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:17:06 23.346 Mph
28 Dave Moore Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:17:54 23.107 Mph
29 Alan Forrester Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:17:56 23.097 Mph
30 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:18:04 23.057 Mph
31 Simon Hughes Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:18:26 22.949 Mph
32 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:18:28 22.94 Mph
33 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:18:48 22.843 Mph
34 George Coombes Male Espoir Shropshire CCA 1:19:00 22.785 Mph
35 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:19:31 22.637 Mph
36 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:20:07 22.467 Mph
37 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:21:40 22.041 Mph
38 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:23:35 21.535 Mph
39 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:24:26 21.319 Mph
40 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:25:18 21.102 Mph
41 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:26:13 20.878 Mph
42 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:26:26 20.825 Mph
43 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:32:11 19.526 Mph
44 Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC 1:33:57 19.159 Mph
45 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:35:45 18.799 Mph
46 Victoria Doran Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:39:03 18.173 Mph
47 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:43:00 17.476 Mph
48 Rob Rix Male Vet Southport CC 1:43:50 17.335 Mph
DNS(A) Keith Nield Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club
DNS Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Alistair Brown Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Mason Durant Male Senior Paramount CRT