Fibrax Wrexham RC (Hilly) (WCTTCA 3 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: D24/1
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 1:00:15 23.9 Mph
2 Ben Pierce Male Espoir Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:03:01 22.851 Mph
3 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:03:47 22.576 Mph
4 Mitch Russell Male Senior Caffi Gruff 1:03:58 22.512 Mph
5 Ben Goodwin Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:04:53 22.194 Mph
6 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Congleton CC 1:05:09 22.103 Mph
7 James Pearce Male Senior Solihull CC 1:05:51 21.868 Mph
8 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:08:48 20.93 Mph
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:09:43 20.655 Mph
10 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:41 20.373 Mph
11 Barry Murphy Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:11:17 20.201 Mph
12 Matthew Welsh Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:11:32 20.13 Mph
13 Alistair Brown Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:11:20 20.187 Mph
14 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet SKCC 1:12:37 19.83 Mph
15 Jarod Garrington Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:12:40 19.816 Mph
16 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:13:18 19.645 Mph
17 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:14:18 19.381 Mph
18 Simon Romei Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:15:07 19.17 Mph
19 Mark Liptrot Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:15:44 19.014 Mph
20 Anthony Spruce Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:17:03 18.689 Mph
21 Chester Romei Male Juvenile North Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:22 18.613 Mph
22 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:17:41 18.537 Mph
23 Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 1:17:42 18.533 Mph
24 Brian Woods Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:19:11 18.186 Mph
25 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:19:21 18.147 Mph
26 Gwyneth Parry Female Espoir Paramount CRT 1:20:52 17.807 Mph
27 Morgan Hughes Male Junior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:21:24 17.69 Mph
28 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:21:49 17.6 Mph
29 Alan Forrester Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:22:21 17.486 Mph
30 Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:22:40 17.419 Mph
31 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 1:22:56 17.363 Mph
32 Penny Thorn Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:24:37 17.018 Mph
33 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 1:27:47 16.404 Mph
34 Simon Hughes Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:28:35 16.256 Mph
35 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:33:15 15.442 Mph
36 David Norman Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:38:22 14.639 Mph
37 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:41:51 14.138 Mph
38 Margaret Docking Female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 1:43:10 13.958 Mph
39 Vicky Hinstridge Female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 1:44:40 13.758 Mph
DNS(A) Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS(A) William Jeffcott Male Senior Chester RC
DNS(A) Dean Evans Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) Anna Lewis Female Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) Andy Davies Male Vet UF Rowe & King
DNS(A) Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Beth Wilson Female Vet Total Tri Training
DNS(A) Rebecca Holland Female Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Louise Johnson Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Jan Rogers Female Vet Chester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Sean Kennedy Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Joseph Robson Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Jac Gruffydd Male Senior Caffi Gruff