ESCA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Kane Male 52:44 28.445 Mph Claim
2 Nick Dwyer Male Vet 53:26 28.073 Mph
3 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
4 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 53:50 27.864 Mph Claim
5 Pete Morris Male 54:02 27.761 Mph Claim
6 Tom Glandfield Male Vet 54:54 27.323 Mph
6 Iain Brogden Male 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
8 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
9 Steve Comben Male 55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
10 Matthew Woods Male 55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
11 Matthew Miles Male 55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
12 Neil Harris Male 57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
13 Marc Townsend Male Senior 57:21 26.155 Mph
14 Carl Richardson Male 57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
15 Dominic Chapman Male 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
16 Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC 58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
17 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
18 Rob Pelham Male 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
19 Gary Williams Male East Grinstead CC 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
20 Ian Hodge Male 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
21 Dominic Lowden Male Vet 59:15 25.317 Mph
22 Mark Paton Male 59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
23 Jack Donaldson Male Senior 59:31 25.203 Mph
24 Jason Le Goff Male 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
25 Neil O'Brien Male Senior 59:57 25.021 Mph
26 Neil Couchman Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
27 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet 1:00:05 24.966 Mph
28 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
29 Michael Valks Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
30 Samuel Ramsey Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
31 Sam Dix Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
32 Kevin Wolff Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
33 John-Paul Brophy Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
34 Malcolm Daly Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
35 Gary Burgess Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
35 Peter Baker Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
37 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
37 Simon Newell Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
39 Stewart Kirkham Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
40 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph Claim
41 Martin Sanwell Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
42 Joseph Jenner Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
43 Alan Lloyd Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
44 Tony Murphy Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
45 Peter Rowe Male 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
46 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
47 Geoff Watson Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph Claim
48 Stephen Gaston Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
49 Helen Bullimore Male 1:05:34 22.878 Mph Claim
50 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph Claim
51 Gina McGeever Male 1:06:15 22.642 Mph Claim
52 Andy Eaton Male 1:06:45 22.472 Mph Claim
53 Andrew J Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:06:49 22.45 Mph Claim
54 Oliver Chapman Male 1:07:30 22.222 Mph Claim
55 Bruce English Male 1:07:37 22.184 Mph Claim
56 John Tindall Male Epsom CC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph Claim
57 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph Claim
58 David Beale Male 1:08:39 21.85 Mph Claim
59 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:09:32 21.573 Mph Claim
60 Paul Valks Male 1:09:56 21.449 Mph Claim
61 Katie Crowe Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:10:21 21.322 Mph Claim
62 Adrian Hoyle Male 1:10:30 21.277 Mph Claim
62 Ian Thompson Male East Grinstead CC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph Claim
64 Kaye Dwyer Male 1:10:38 21.237 Mph Claim
65 Paul Turner Male East Grinstead CC 1:10:46 21.197 Mph Claim
66 Robin Johnson Male 1:11:06 21.097 Mph Claim
67 Tom Norris Male 1:11:43 20.916 Mph Claim
68 Colin Jarman Male 1:12:31 20.685 Mph Claim
69 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:56 20.567 Mph
70 Bob Harber Male 1:13:23 20.441 Mph Claim
71 Chris Parker Male 1:13:26 20.427 Mph Claim
72 Peter Buss Male 1:20:40 18.595 Mph Claim
73 Horry Hemsley Male 1:35:52 15.647 Mph Claim
DNS Andy Foster Male Claim
DNS Geoff Smith Male Claim
DNS Chris Martin Male Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS Clint Allen Male Claim
DNS Steve Head Male Claim
DNS Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Mark Taviner Male London Phoenix CC Claim
DNS John Cordner Male Claim
DNS Sam Clarke Male Claim
DNS Simon Atkinson Male Claim
DNS Amy-Jo Clarke Male Claim
DNS Will Mangar Male Claim
DNS Michelle Rayne Male Claim
DNS Jimmy George Male VO2 Maximum RT Claim
DNS Michelle Arthurs Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim