Norlond TT Combine 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 51:15 29.269 Mph 0
2 Wojciech Szlachta Male 52:00 28.846 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 52:10 28.754 Mph 0
4 Jim Moffatt Male 53:22 28.108 Mph 0 Claim
5 Matthew Smith Male Senior 53:36 27.985 Mph 0
6 Sam Barker Male 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Walsby Male Catford CC Ltd 54:12 27.676 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Gorbutt Male 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 54:56 27.306 Mph 0
10 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 54:59 27.281 Mph 0
11 Lee Bark Male 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Rimes Male Peterborough CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:47 26.89 Mph 0
16 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 56:01 26.778 Mph 0
17 Alastair Luxford Male Welwyn Whs 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
19 Adrian Cox Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 56:55 26.355 Mph 0
20 Andrew Roffe Male Fenland Clarion CC 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Creese Male Chronos RT 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nigel Hale Male Vet CC Ashwell 57:05 26.278 Mph 0
23 Paul Holdsworth Male 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Beales Male 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
26 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 57:20 26.163 Mph 0
27 Mat Stephenson Male Vet 57:27 26.11 Mph 0
28 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
29 Adam Fisher Male St Ives CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
29 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 57:52 25.922 Mph 0
31 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
33 Matthew Eley Male Senior 58:22 25.7 Mph 0
34 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 58:44 25.539 Mph 0
35 Roger Sewell Male 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Short Male 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 59:08 25.367 Mph 0
39 Andrew Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Martin Male VTTA (North Midlands) 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jason Alderman Male 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
43 Colin Hodges Male Welwyn Whs 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
45 Emily Robertson Male Bedfordshire Road CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
47 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:00 25 Mph 0
48 Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
49 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Newman Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
51 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0
51 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
53 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0
55 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0
56 Barry Page Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
57 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Marriott Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
59 Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
60 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
61 Nicholas Saunders Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0
62 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
63 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0
64 Tina Reid Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
65 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
66 terry Gambles Male Harp RC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
68 Neil Lewis Male Vet North Road CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0
69 Michael Berry Male 45 RC 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
70 Colin Whitechurch Male 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
71 Ian Turner Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
72 Elaine Garvican Male Verulam CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
73 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
74 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0
75 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
76 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:06:56 22.411 Mph 0
76 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:06:56 22.411 Mph 0 Claim
78 Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
79 Jill Bartlett Male 1:07:20 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
80 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
81 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
82 Graham Ricketts Male Verulam CC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 0 Claim
83 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph 0 Claim
84 David Jack Loveman Male Verulam CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph 0 Claim
85 Esther Hamill Male Freedom Tri 1:09:53 21.465 Mph 0 Claim
86 James Parsons Male North Road CC 1:10:01 21.424 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:11:45 20.906 Mph 0 Claim
88 Chris Walker Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:15:08 19.965 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Saunders Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS James Dixon Male Cambridge University CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul French Male Team Toro 0 Claim
DNS Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Moore Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Mavin Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Eagle Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Henry Farrell Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Adrian West Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Ian Pike Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Coffey Male Alford Whs 0 Claim
DNS Richard Golding Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Paul Breeze Male Peterborough CC 0 Claim
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Keith Loveman Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Kemp Male Adalta Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lamb Male Southgate CC 0 Claim
DNS Roberto Luff Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS James Goodacre Male Rapha Condor Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Maxted Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 0 Claim