RTTC National Team Time Trial Championship (VC Long Eaton)(Central DC)(Fee per rider)(Entries close 03/05/22)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 27.2 Miles
  • Course: AS/9
  • Closing Date: 03-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior Ward WheelZ 00:49:24 33.036 Mph
1 Jess Carridge Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 1:00:26 27.005 Mph
1 Laura Pittard Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 1:00:26 27.005 Mph
1 William Perrett Male Senior Ward WheelZ 00:49:24 33.036 Mph
1 Daisy Barnes Female Espoir Brother Uk - Team OnForm 1:00:26 27.005 Mph
1 Rob Walker Male Senior Ward WheelZ 00:49:24 33.036 Mph
2 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:50:03 32.607 Mph
2 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:50:03 32.607 Mph
2 Oliver Peckover Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:50:03 32.607 Mph
3 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 00:50:33 32.285 Mph
3 Michael Gill Male Senior Saint Piran 00:50:33 32.285 Mph
3 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Saint Piran 00:50:33 32.285 Mph
4 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:52:37 31.017 Mph
4 Jordan Giles Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:52:37 31.017 Mph
4 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:52:37 31.017 Mph
5 Joris Witstok Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:53:07 30.725 Mph
5 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:53:07 30.725 Mph
5 Theo Weinberger Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:53:07 30.725 Mph
6 Grant Bigham Male Senior WattShop 00:53:11 30.686 Mph
6 James Lowden Male Senior WattShop 00:53:11 30.686 Mph
6 Charles Walker Male Senior WattShop 00:53:11 30.686 Mph
7 James Perkins Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:53:28 30.524 Mph
7 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:53:28 30.524 Mph
7 Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:53:28 30.524 Mph
8 Harry Jukes Male Espoir Saint Piran 00:54:32 29.927 Mph
8 Joe Shillabeer Male Espoir Clifton CC York 00:54:32 29.927 Mph
8 Harrison Hunter Male Senior Saint Piran 00:54:32 29.927 Mph
9 Matthew Bagshawe Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:55:34 29.37 Mph
9 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 00:55:34 29.37 Mph
9 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior South Normanton C C 00:55:34 29.37 Mph
10 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:56:38 28.817 Mph
10 Lee Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:56:38 28.817 Mph
10 Peter Lindfield Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:56:38 28.817 Mph
11 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Congleton CC 00:57:43 28.276 Mph
11 Chris Spencer Male Senior Congleton CC 00:57:43 28.276 Mph
11 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 00:57:43 28.276 Mph
12 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:57:52 28.203 Mph
12 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:57:52 28.203 Mph
12 David Ellis Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:57:52 28.203 Mph
13 Luke Ashburner Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:59:26 27.459 Mph
13 Matthew Coaker Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:59:26 27.459 Mph
13 William Hayes Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:59:26 27.459 Mph
14 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:59:57 27.223 Mph
14 Joseph Wright Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:59:57 27.223 Mph
14 David Lawson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:59:57 27.223 Mph
16 James Brayford Male Senior Congleton CC 1:00:56 26.783 Mph
16 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:56 26.783 Mph
16 Andy Gray Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:56 26.783 Mph
17 Michael Smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:01:05 26.718 Mph
17 Chris Sidney Male Senior Coalville Whs 1:01:05 26.718 Mph
17 Robert Stephenson Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:01:05 26.718 Mph
18 Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:01:11 26.674 Mph
18 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:01:11 26.674 Mph
18 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:01:11 26.674 Mph
DNS(A) Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Anna Weaver Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Claire Harlow Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Maddie Leech Female Espoir CAMS Racing
DNS(A) Becky Storrie Female Senior CAMS Racing
DNS(A) Katie Scott Female Espoir CAMS Racing
DNS(A) Rachel Brown Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Jamie Robinson Male Senior Rock to Roll CC
DNS(A) Danielle Shrosbree Female Senior Team LDN
DNS(A) Will Lowden Male Espoir CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS Sam Witter Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS Ian Hope Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas