Seamons CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Bridge (V) Male Vet 52:43 28.454 Mph 0
2 Joe Evans (J) Male 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
3 Darren Maironis (V) Male Withington Wheelers 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jimmy Wright (S) Male 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Siepen (S) Male Seamons CC 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
6 Dave Fearon (V) Male 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Shallicker (V) Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mostyn Bullock (V) Male 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
9 Chris Lea (V) Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:26 25.671 Mph 0
10 Nige Wood (V) Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nathan Turnbull (S) Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robert Hayes (S) Male 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Pollen (S) Male Ashley Touring CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
14 Matt Stell (S) Male Ribble Valley C&RC 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Pickles (V) Male Vet 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
16 Paul McAllister (V) Male Seamons CC 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ged McGrath (S) Male 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
18 Sean Davenport (J) Male Seamons CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
19 Kevin Larmer (V) Male Vet 59:56 25.028 Mph 0
20 John Gibson (V) Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Akers-Smith (V) Male Congleton CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
22 Neil O'Brien (S) Male Senior 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0
23 Adrian Hughes (V) Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0
24 Adam Rycroft (S) Male Seamons CC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil Oliver (S) Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
26 Derek Schofield (V) Male Rossendale RC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
27 Sean Caldwell (V) Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robbie Harcourt (V) Male Vet 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0
29 Joanne Blakeley (L) Male 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Howarth (V) Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Forbes (V) Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
32 Vanessa Whitfield (L) Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Rogers (V) Male Vet 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0
34 Paul Welsby (V) Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
35 Steve Stoddart (V) Male Seamons CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nathan Astley (V) Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Mycock (V) Male 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Jones (V) Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0
39 Nick Decker (S) Male Congleton CC 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
40 Neil Rothwell (V) Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0
41 Nigel Harrop (V) Male Seamons CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
42 Phil Hurt (V) Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
43 Phil Holden (V) Male Seamons CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andy Gray (S) Male 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Jenkins (V) Male Vet 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 0
46 Mike Wilson (V) Male 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
47 James Tucker (S) Male Senior Seamons CC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0
48 Kevin Corden (S) Male 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
49 Elizabeth Batt (LV) Male 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jon Batt (V) Male 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
51 Sarah Rose (L) Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gary Lake (V) Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Lomas (V) Male Seamons CC 1:08:03 22.043 Mph 0 Claim
54 Alan Roberts (V) Male 1:09:51 21.475 Mph 0 Claim
55 Victoria Howarth (LV) Male 1:10:02 21.419 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mick Ward (V) Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:27 21.292 Mph 0
57 John Verbickas (V) Male Seamons CC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
58 Caroline Fearon (LV) Male 1:10:37 21.242 Mph 0 Claim
59 Rob Bailey (V) Male 1:11:14 21.058 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Williams (V) Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:12:01 20.829 Mph 0 Claim
61 Linda Flavell (LV) Male Vet Chester RC 1:12:27 20.704 Mph 0
62 Stephen Lord (V) Male 1:13:54 20.298 Mph 0 Claim
63 Malc McAllister (V) Male Seamons CC 1:17:03 19.468 Mph 0 Claim
64 Pauline Atkinson (LV) Male Seamons CC 1:17:52 19.264 Mph 0 Claim
65 Anthony Atkinson (V) Male 1:17:58 19.239 Mph 0 Claim
66 Angela Barratt (L) Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:21:45 18.349 Mph 0 Claim
67 Graham Lawrence (V) Male 1:23:45 17.911 Mph 0 Claim
68 Derek Black (V) Male 1:24:40 17.717 Mph 0 Claim
69 Fay Boulton (L) Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:29:55 16.682 Mph 0 Claim
70 Andy Durber (V) Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:36:50 15.491 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Melanie Bailey (L) Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS William Campbell (V) Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Morton (S) Male Senior 0
DNS Neil Skellern (V) Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Jim Dowell (V) Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Crew (V) Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Gregory (V) Male 0 Claim
DNS David Fox (V) Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Bowden (S) Male 0 Claim
DNS David Shorrock (V) Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Andy Tubb (V) Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Bailey (S) Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Sam Rowlands (S) Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Farrell (V) Male Westmead Team 88 0 Claim
DNS Nick Bowden (V) Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob King (V) Male 0 Claim
DNS John Badderley (V) Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Turnbull (V) Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Brooke (S) Male 0 Claim