High Wycombe CC (Good Friday TT)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Saint Piran 00:18:43 32.057 Mph
2 Daniel Capel-Smith Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 00:19:02 31.524 Mph
3 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
4 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
4 Jack Roe Male Senior London Dynamo 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
6 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
7 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
8 Joseph Adlam-Cook Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
8 Scott Warden Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
10 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
11 David Woodhouse Male Vet AS Test Team 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
12 Matt Rizzo-Naudi Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
13 Charlie MacTear Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
14 Richard Cope Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
15 Richard Hamilton Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
16 Kate Allan Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
17 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
18 Mike Logue Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
19 Lyndon Ferguson Male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
19 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
21 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
22 Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
23 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
23 Richard Jones Male Vet VC 10 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
25 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
26 Helen Roby Female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
27 Christopher Edginton Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
28 Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
29 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
30 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
31 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
32 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
33 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
34 Ben Payne Male C4 Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
35 Thomas Lattimore Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
36 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
37 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
38 Tina Reimann Female Senior High Wycombe CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
39 Adam Quilter Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
40 Stephen Anderson Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
41 April Edwards Female Senior Tri Training Harder 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
42 Sally White Female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
43 Neil Hussey Male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
44 Paul Whitbread Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
45 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
46 Michelle Ayres Female Vet South Bucks RC 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
47 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:28:05 21.365 Mph
48 Ryan Hassall Male Senior Bossard Whs 00:29:29 20.35 Mph
49 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:32:17 18.585 Mph
DNF David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS(A) Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC
DNS Gary Evans Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Daniel Goldsmith Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Andrew Knight Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Jordan Matthews Female Senior FTP RC