Northampton & District CA (TT Series 2 of 7)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: N3/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
2 James Perkins Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
3 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
4 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
5 Matthew Lay Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
6 Kevin Wood Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
7 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
8 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
9 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
10 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
11 Martin Fisher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
12 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
13 Josh Van Nierop Male Senior Welland Valley CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
14 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
14 Cy Gearing Male Vet St Ives CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
15 Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
16 Mark Tomlinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
17 Karl Grundy Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
18 Kristian Woolf Male Senior Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
19 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
20 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
21 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
22 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
23 Hayley Moore Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
24 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
25 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
26 Tonya Smith Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
27 Jacob Wood Male Junior St Ives CC 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
28 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
29 Simon Hunt Male Vet VéloElite RC 00:27:10 22.086 Mph
29 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:27:10 22.086 Mph
30 Harriet Evans Female Senior Welland Valley CC 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
31 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:27:32 21.792 Mph
32 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
33 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
34 Mike Deely Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
35 Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
36 Michael Carter Male Junior Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:28:38 20.955 Mph
37 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 00:28:49 20.821 Mph
38 Peter Nix Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
39 Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling 00:29:51 20.1 Mph
40 Linda Thomas Female Senior enDuRo team 00:29:54 20.067 Mph
41 Andrew Carter Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
42 Simon Pidduck Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:32:48 18.293 Mph
43 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:33:31 17.902 Mph
44 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:35:47 16.768 Mph
DNF Nick Giles Male Vet Pocomotion Road Club
DNF Annette Wyld Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS(A) Tom Thorpe Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Malcolm Giles Male Vet Pocomotion Road Club
DNS(A) George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS Chris Emmerson Male Senior Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club
DNS Lee Spendlove Male Vet Corley Cycles RC