Fife Century RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: WE25/02
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Becky Storrie Female Senior CAMS Racing 00:56:39 26.478 Mph
2 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
3 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
4 Andrew Gallacher Male Vet SVTTA 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
5 Angus Wilson Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
6 Richard Sanderson Male Senior Kinross CC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
7 Ewan Taylor Male Vet Velocity 44 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
8 David Ross Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
9 Mark W Anderson Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
10 David Henderson Male Vet EH Star Cycling 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
11 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Bute Wheelers 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
12 Chris Stewart Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
13 Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
14 Cameron Richardson Male Senior RT 23 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
15 Adrian Hay Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
16 Scott Hutchinson Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
17 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
18 Alan Manson Male Vet SVTTA 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
19 Graeme Crane Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
20 Scott Patterson Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
21 Brendan McCabe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
22 Chris Hunter Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
23 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
24 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
25 Jonny May Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
26 Kevin Lackie Male Vet RT 23 1:07:16 22.299 Mph
27 Joanne Clark Female Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:08:55 21.765 Mph
28 Sarah Scott Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:10:19 21.332 Mph
29 Miriam Rennet Female Vet Kinross CC 1:13:59 20.275 Mph
30 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:16:38 19.574 Mph
31 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:19:57 18.762 Mph
32 David Kirton Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:36:43 15.509 Mph
DNF John Greig Johnston Male Vet Stirling Bike Club
DNS(A) Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle
DNS(A) Craig Duncan Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture
DNS(A) Fiona Davidson Female Vet Dundee Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Steven Purdie Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS(A) Neil McLeod Male Vet SVTTA
DNS(A) Andrew Cox Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club
DNS(A) John MacArthur Male Glasgow Nightingale CC Claim
DNS(A) Iain Taylor Male Vet Dunfermline CC
DNS(A) Stewart Burke Male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline
DNS(A) Sharon Bird Female Vet Torvelo Racing
DNS Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC