Vanelli-Project GO (Tour of the Trossachs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: WW28/01
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-21 20:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Robert Friel Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:08:22 24.573 Mph
2 Logan MacLean Male Espoir Spokes Race Team 1:08:23 24.567 Mph
3 Hamish Creber Male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 1:10:35 23.802 Mph
4 David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:38 23.785 Mph
5 Ray Wilson Male Vet Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 1:10:54 23.695 Mph
6 Basel Razouk Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:11:24 23.529 Mph
7 Robbie Mitchell Male Vet Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:11:49 23.393 Mph
8 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:12:18 23.236 Mph
9 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:12:32 23.162 Mph
10 Richard McDonald Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:12:50 23.066 Mph
11 Arran Gannicott Male Senior Gala CC 1:12:56 23.035 Mph
12 Nico Anelli Male Senior Dundee Thistle 1:13:23 22.893 Mph
13 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:14:15 22.626 Mph
14 Stewart Burke Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:15:03 22.385 Mph
15 Gavin Church Male Senior Studio Velo 1:15:13 22.335 Mph
16 Murray Ferguson Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:15:50 22.154 Mph
17 Silas Goldsworthy Male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 1:16:12 22.047 Mph
18 Sean Gordon Male Senior Dooleys RT 1:16:54 21.847 Mph
19 Liam Scott Douglas Male Espoir Dooleys RT 1:17:03 21.804 Mph
20 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 1:17:51 21.58 Mph
21 Neil Shepherd Male Senior Gala CC 1:18:05 21.515 Mph
22 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 1:18:32 21.392 Mph
23 Ally Anderson Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:18:51 21.306 Mph
24 Alan Clark Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:19:00 21.266 Mph
25 Duncan MacLeod Male Senior Gala CC 1:19:06 21.239 Mph
26 Neil Cowie Male Senior Elgin Cycle Club 1:19:30 21.132 Mph
27 Christopher Watters Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:20:22 20.904 Mph
28 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 1:20:37 20.839 Mph
29 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:20:51 20.779 Mph
30 Michael Perkins Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:21:05 20.719 Mph
31 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:21:27 20.626 Mph
32 Sharon Bird Female Vet Torvelo Racing 1:21:29 20.618 Mph
33 Toby Miller Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 1:22:30 20.364 Mph
34 Alastair Pell Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:22:45 20.302 Mph
35 Kenneth Young Male Vet Rock and Road Cycles 1:23:00 20.241 Mph
36 John Greig Johnston Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:23:01 20.237 Mph
37 Mike Giles Male Vet Ythan CC 1:23:11 20.196 Mph
38 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 1:23:18 20.168 Mph
39 Chris Hunter Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 1:23:22 20.152 Mph
40 Tony Bancewicz Male Vet Rock and Road Cycles 1:23:38 20.088 Mph
41 Ryan Glasgow Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:24:25 19.901 Mph
42 Steven Purdie Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:24:57 19.776 Mph
43 Scott Hutchinson Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:25:07 19.738 Mph
44 Gregg Watson Male Vet Lenzie Velo 1:25:35 19.63 Mph
45 Alexandra Ligeti Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:25:42 19.603 Mph
46 Alexandra Hayden Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:25:44 19.596 Mph
47 Norman Gillan Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:25:52 19.565 Mph
48 Alan Manson Male Vet SVTTA 1:26:10 19.497 Mph
49 Hazel Smyth Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:26:55 19.329 Mph
50 Liam White Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:27:08 19.281 Mph
51 Graeme Bodel Male Senior V C Astar 1:27:13 19.262 Mph
52 Gerard McGuire Male Vet Pentland Velo 1:28:18 19.026 Mph
53 Craig Hamilton Male Senior Lomond Roads CC 1:28:29 18.987 Mph
54 Iain Martin Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:29:24 18.792 Mph
55 Katherine Simpson Female Senior Rock and Road Cycles 1:29:41 18.733 Mph
56 Iain McDougall Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:30:18 18.605 Mph
57 Stuart McClymont Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 1:32:27 18.172 Mph
58 Alexandra Michnowicz Female Senior Torvelo Racing 1:32:40 18.129 Mph
59 Peter Bonner Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:33:07 18.042 Mph
60 Sarah Emslie Female Vet Edinburgh Road Club 1:34:16 17.822 Mph
61 Steve Wallace Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:35:42 17.555 Mph
62 Elizabeth Clayton Female Vet RT 23 1:35:45 17.546 Mph
63 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:36:18 17.445 Mph
64 Paul Lawson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:37:39 17.204 Mph
65 Nigel Brooks Male Vet Flying Kippers 1:38:39 17.03 Mph
66 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:42:48 16.342 Mph
67 Fran Brown Female C1 Lea Valley CC 1:43:48 16.185 Mph
68 Deirdre Harrington Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:44:30 16.077 Mph
69 Roisin Gordon Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:45:15 15.962 Mph
70 Laura McGhee Female Senior Ayr Roads CC 1:53:03 14.861 Mph
71 Graham Miller Male Vet Chester RC 1:56:34 14.412 Mph
72 George Adam Male Vet SVTTA 2:09:24 12.983 Mph
DNS Derek Hughes Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS Lewis Hutchison Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Alex Ball Male Espoir Vanelli-Project GO
DNS Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers
DNS Andy Brown Male Senior Velocity 44
DNS Ian Archibald Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS David Henderson Male Vet EH Star Cycling
DNS Lorna Breetzke Female Vet Elgin Cycle Club
DNS Marc Preece Male Vet Smart121
DNS Barry McColl Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club
DNS Nicholas Warren Male Junior Forres CC
DNS Scott McCord Male Senior Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979
DNS Willie McColl Male Vet Musselburgh RCC
DNS Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT
DNS Lindsay Foster Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
DNS Dom James Male Senior Fusion Triathlon Club
DNS Simon Titmuss Male Vet Ronde Cycling Club
DNS Mathew Matonti Male Vet Livingston Cycling Club
DNS Martin Warren Male Vet Forres CC
DNS Euan Ritchie Male Vet Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979
DNS Robert Shennan Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Stewart Robb Male Senior Stirling Bike Club
DNS Matti Dobbins Male Espoir RT 23