Glossop Kinder Velo Cycle Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 3 Miles
  • Course: J9/5
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Laverack Male Senior Backpedal 11:47.2 15.276 Mph
2 Tim Podlogar Male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 12:22.8 14.555 Mph
3 James Pearce Male Senior Solihull CC 12:52.0 13.99 Mph
4 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 12:54.9 13.953 Mph
5 Jonathan Morris Male Senior AeroCoach 13:06.6 13.74 Mph
6 Eugene Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:06.9 13.74 Mph
7 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 13:14.9 13.602 Mph
8 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 13:25.3 13.416 Mph
9 Louis Lermite Male Junior Guide Cycling 13:33.2 13.284 Mph
10 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:50.5 13.012 Mph
11 David Scott Male Senior MULE .C.C. 13:58.0 12.888 Mph
12 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:58.2 12.888 Mph
13 Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 13:59.0 12.872 Mph
14 Thijs Geurts Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 14:05.8 12.781 Mph
15 James Foggensteiner Male Espoir Team PB Performance 14:07.7 12.751 Mph
16 Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 14:09.2 12.721 Mph
17 Thomas Jones Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 14:10.8 12.706 Mph
18 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 14:11.7 12.691 Mph
19 James McKay Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 14:11.9 12.691 Mph
20 Tarn Fynn Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 14:18.4 12.587 Mph
21 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 14:26.3 12.471 Mph
22 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 14:27.4 12.457 Mph
23 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 14:33.9 12.371 Mph
24 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 14:34.8 12.357 Mph
25 Matthew James Male Senior Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 15:06.4 11.921 Mph
26 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 15:09.0 11.881 Mph
27 Mark Rowbottom Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 15:12.0 11.842 Mph
28 Jerome Jacob Male Senior Mango Go! 15:12.1 11.842 Mph
29 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Male Senior OVB 15:19.0 11.752 Mph
30 Dylan Smith Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 15:33.6 11.576 Mph
31 Robert Booth Male Senior Backpedal 15:43.9 11.453 Mph
32 Elliot Fraser Male Juvenile Sportcity Velo 15:46.4 11.416 Mph
33 David Murphy Male C5 Liverpool Mercury CC 15:46.9 11.416 Mph
34 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 15:49.1 11.38 Mph
35 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet SKCC 16:01.9 11.238 Mph
36 Craig Ball Male Senior St Helens CRC 16:02.9 11.227 Mph
37 Matthew Fuller Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 16:27.2 10.942 Mph
38 Sophie Yarwood Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 16:28.5 10.931 Mph
39 Jacob Bradbury Male Juvenile Manchester Wheelers 16:29.4 10.92 Mph
40 Matthew Larkins Male Senior Withington Wheelers 16:34.1 10.865 Mph
41 David Shirley Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 16:39.6 10.811 Mph
42 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 16:42.1 10.778 Mph
43 Robert McGregor Male Senior Paramount CRT 16:43.7 10.768 Mph
44 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 16:57.5 10.619 Mph
45 Paolo Coppo Male Vet Rugby Velo 17:07.5 10.516 Mph
46 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 17:08.2 10.506 Mph
47 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 17:24.4 10.345 Mph
48 Chris Barber Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 17:36.0 10.227 Mph
49 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 18:10.6 9.908 Mph
50 Lucy Home Female Senior AIMS Cycling 18:19.6 9.827 Mph
51 Serena Gorton Female Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 18:40.7 9.643 Mph
52 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 18:42.9 9.626 Mph
53 Robert Tracey Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 19:24.4 9.278 Mph
54 Jacqui Kinsey Female Junior Sportcity Velo 19:46.7 9.106 Mph
55 Elizabeth Smith Female Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 20:24.1 8.824 Mph
56 Laura Belfield Female Senior Brereton Whs 20:58.7 8.585 Mph
57 Dave Carrick Male Vet Holmfirth C C 20:59.2 8.578 Mph
58 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 22:49.5 7.889 Mph
59 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 25:02.2 7.19 Mph
60 Alison Bull Female Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 25:42.1 7.004 Mph
DNS Mark Robinson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:00.0
DNS Jack Lilley Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 00:00.0
DNS Jill Wood Female Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS James Marshall Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:00.0
DNS Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:00.0
DNS Duncan Ramsay Male Vet London Dynamo 00:00.0
DNS Christopher Brown Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 00:00.0
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:00.0