Holmfirth CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V210
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
3 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
5 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
7 Aidan Adams Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
8 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
9 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
10 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
11 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
12 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
13 Andrew Miller Male Vet VC Beverley 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
14 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
15 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
16 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
17 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
18 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
19 Andrew Lyons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
20 Chris Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
20 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
22 Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
23 Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
24 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
24 Tim Burdon Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
26 Shaun Lawson Male Senior Clifton CC York 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
27 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
28 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
28 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
30 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
31 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
32 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
33 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
34 Russell Bridge Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
35 Lucy Ellmore Female Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
36 Neil Bainbridge Male Vet AIMS Cycling 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
37 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
38 Mark Laughton Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
39 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
40 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
41 Evan Schofield Male Junior D2D Sheffield RT 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
42 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
43 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
44 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
45 Madeline Moore Female Vet TORQ Performance 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
45 Richard Dixon Male Vet Swift Racing 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
47 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
47 Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Swift Racing 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
49 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
50 Amy Loftus Female Junior East Bradford CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
51 Brian Parker Male Vet Rugged & Refined CC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
52 Paul Noton Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
53 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
54 Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
55 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
56 Stuart Burrows Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
57 Andrew Lee Male Vet York Triathlon RT 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
58 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
59 Christopher Stokes Male Senior Otley CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
60 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
61 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
62 Simon Ward Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
62 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
64 Alistair Cole Male Clifton CC York 00:24:58 24.032 Mph Claim
65 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
66 Dave Carrick Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
67 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
68 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
69 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
70 Peter Richardson Male Vet Swift Racing 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
71 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
71 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
73 Gill Arnett Female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
74 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
75 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
76 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
77 Alice Feetham Female Juvenile Sportcity Velo 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
78 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
79 Dalia Hawley Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
80 Keith Storey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:27:17 21.991 Mph
81 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
82 Stephanie Evans Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:27:45 21.622 Mph
83 Stephen Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
84 Kate Harwood Female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
85 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
86 Marjorie Davison Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:30:28 19.694 Mph
DNS(A) David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Lewis Smith Male Junior Calder Clarion
DNS Neil Buckley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles