Leicestershire Road Club (MEN)(road Bikes only, no Tri Bars)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 27.2 Miles
  • Course: AH/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Shaw Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 59:45 27.314 Mph 150
2 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:00:00 27.2 Mph 147.887
3 Matt Gibson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:00:55 26.791 Mph 145.775
4 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:00:58 26.769 Mph 143.662
5 Toby Barnes Male Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1:02:18 26.196 Mph 141.549
6 Jenson Young Male Espoir Saint Piran 1:02:30 26.112 Mph 139.437
7 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:02:54 25.946 Mph 137.324
8 Frederik Scheske Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:02:58 25.918 Mph 135.211
9 Oliver Maxwell Male Senior Saint Piran 1:02:59 25.912 Mph 133.099
10 Charles Page Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:03:37 25.654 Mph 130.986
11 Joe Wilson Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:04:11 25.427 Mph 128.873
12 Michael Chadwick Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 1:04:13 25.414 Mph 126.761
13 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Brother UK 1:04:21 25.361 Mph 124.648
14 Gruffudd Lewis Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:04:26 25.328 Mph 122.535
15 Cameron Jeffers Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:04:31 25.296 Mph 120.423
16 Sam Morris Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 1:05:26 24.941 Mph 118.31
17 Gerard Henry Male Senior University of Warwick 1:05:46 24.815 Mph 116.197
18 Isaac Peatfield Male Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1:05:47 24.809 Mph 114.085
19 Richard Jones Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:06:09 24.671 Mph 111.972
20 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:06:44 24.456 Mph 109.859
21 Joshua Price Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 1:06:50 24.419 Mph 107.746
22 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 1:07:24 24.214 Mph 105.634
23 William Brown Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:07:36 24.142 Mph 103.521
24 Matthew Ellis Male Espoir Saint Piran 1:07:40 24.118 Mph 101.408
25 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:07:41 24.112 Mph 99.296
26 Samuel Hillen Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:07:49 24.065 Mph 97.183
27 Cian Leveridge Male Espoir Team PB Performance 1:07:57 24.018 Mph 95.07
28 Samuel Woodfield Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:07:58 24.012 Mph 92.958
29 Max Hale Male Senior Bourne Wheelers 1:07:59 24.006 Mph 90.845
30 Tom Timothy Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:08:11 23.935 Mph 88.732
31 Tom Foreman Male Senior RODE Cycles 1:08:18 23.895 Mph 86.62
32 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 1:08:33 23.807 Mph 84.507
33 George Pittock Male Espoir Thanet RC 1:08:45 23.738 Mph 82.394
34 Nick Hammond Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:08:52 23.698 Mph 80.282
35 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:09:01 23.646 Mph 78.169
36 Darren Rider Male Espoir Team PB Performance 1:09:10 23.595 Mph 76.056
37 Sam Parker Male Senior Coalville Whs 1:09:13 23.578 Mph 73.944
38 Gary Blackman Male Vet West Midlands Police CC 1:09:15 23.567 Mph 71.831
39 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:09:21 23.533 Mph 69.718
40 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:09:24 23.516 Mph 67.606
41 Isaac Hudson Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:09:40 23.426 Mph 65.493
42 Anthony Rusch Male Senior The Dead Parrots 1:10:18 23.215 Mph 63.38
43 Robert Rusch Male Senior The Dead Parrots 1:10:19 23.209 Mph 61.268
44 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:10:36 23.116 Mph 59.155
45 Elliot Harrison Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1:10:45 23.067 Mph 57.042
46 Oliver Smee Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:11:05 22.959 Mph 54.93
47 Daniel Lord Male Espoir University of Warwick 1:11:24 22.857 Mph 52.817
48 Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 1:11:25 22.852 Mph 50.704
49 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 1:11:36 22.793 Mph 48.592
50 John Spanner Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:12:10 22.614 Mph 46.479
51 Matthew Lebelinski Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:12:33 22.495 Mph 44.366
52 Gavin Jones Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:13:03 22.341 Mph 42.254
53 Patrick Heron Male Senior Matlock CC 1:13:12 22.295 Mph 40.141
54 Euan Bell Male Espoir Race Hub 1:13:26 22.224 Mph 38.028
55 Tommy Burston Male Senior Race Hub 1:14:02 22.044 Mph 35.915
56 Matt Ryder Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:15:20 21.664 Mph 33.803
57 Oscar Smith Male Senior Peterborough CC 1:15:54 21.502 Mph 31.69
58 Laurence Warren-West Male Senior RAMcc 1:15:57 21.488 Mph 29.577
59 Andrew White Male Senior Army Cycling 1:17:12 21.14 Mph 27.465
60 James Donaldson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:17:20 21.103 Mph 25.352
61 Ben Whitaker Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:17:33 21.044 Mph 23.239
62 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:17:38 21.022 Mph 21.127
63 Alexander Taylor Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:17:49 20.972 Mph 19.014
64 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:18:34 20.772 Mph 16.901
65 Simon Maddox Male Senior Race Hub 1:20:45 20.211 Mph 14.789
66 Philip Richards Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:23:18 19.592 Mph 12.676
67 Gareth Haines Male Senior Race Hub 1:23:49 19.471 Mph 10.563
68 Max Williams Male Senior Race Hub 1:24:38 19.283 Mph 8.451
69 Andy Wilkins Male Senior Race Hub 1:26:56 18.773 Mph 6.338
70 Nathan Higgs Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:29:43 18.191 Mph 4.225
71 James Fuller Male Senior Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) 1:54:08 14.299 Mph 2.113
DNF Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNF Tom Hill Male Senior Coalville Whs 0
DNF Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNF Jack Rees Male Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0 Claim
DNF Axel Dopfer Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 0
DNF Martin Garner Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNF Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Ben Barlow Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 0
DNS Peter Alfano Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Mark Jagger Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 0
DNS Greig Burt Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 0
DNS Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 0
DNS Sebastian Palmer Male Senior Rugby Velo 0
DNS Benjamin Whitehead Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 0