Beacon RCC (entries close 19/05/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 9.1 Miles
  • Course: K10/10CL
  • Closing Date: 19-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jack Pearson Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 19:56 27.391 Mph 150
2 Roger Cutler Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 20:16 26.941 Mph 147.321
3 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:29 26.656 Mph 144.643
4 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 20:33 26.569 Mph 141.964
5 Damo Littlewood Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 21:05 25.897 Mph 139.286
6 Matthew Cooper Male Senior Black Country Triathletes 21:18 25.634 Mph 136.607
7 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 21:24 25.514 Mph 133.929
8 Thomas Charles Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:30 25.395 Mph 131.25
9 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 21:38 25.239 Mph 128.571
10 Finlay Holland Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 21:41 25.181 Mph 125.893
11 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:04 24.743 Mph 123.214
12 Harry Tait Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 22:14 24.558 Mph 120.536
13 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 22:15 24.539 Mph 117.857
14 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:16 24.521 Mph 115.179
15 Mike Wheeler Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 22:18 24.484 Mph 112.5
16 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:23 24.393 Mph 109.821
17 Chris Grimley Male Senior Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 22:26 24.339 Mph 107.143
17 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 22:26 24.339 Mph 107.143
17 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 22:26 24.339 Mph 107.143
20 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 22:30 24.267 Mph 99.107
21 Ed Moss Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:34 24.195 Mph 96.429
22 Jared Benney Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 22:45 24 Mph 93.75
23 Brett Connor Male Senior Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 22:53 23.86 Mph 91.071
24 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:56 23.808 Mph 88.393
25 Shane Hall Male Senior Coalville Whs 23:04 23.67 Mph 85.714
26 Douglas Tincello Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:07 23.619 Mph 83.036
27 Paul Mansfield Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 23:16 23.467 Mph 80.357
28 Simon Thexton Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 23:22 23.367 Mph 77.679
29 Gabriella Homer Female Espoir Rupelcleaning Champion-Lubricants 23:35 23.152 Mph 75
30 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:41 23.054 Mph 72.321
30 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 23:41 23.054 Mph 72.321
32 Michael Townend Male Vet Coalville Whs 23:46 22.973 Mph 66.964
33 Stephen George Lazenby Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:52 22.877 Mph 64.286
34 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:54 22.845 Mph 61.607
35 Juri Reidenbach Male Juvenile Leicester Forest CC 24:07 22.64 Mph 58.929
36 Jean-Sebastien Vecten Male Vet VéloElite RC 24:09 22.609 Mph 56.25
37 James Shields Male Senior Coalville Whs 24:25 22.362 Mph 53.571
38 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:31 22.271 Mph 50.893
39 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 24:39 22.15 Mph 48.214
40 Claire Fudge Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:42 22.105 Mph 45.536
41 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:55 21.913 Mph 42.857
42 Heidi Yates Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:59 21.855 Mph 40.179
43 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 25:02 21.811 Mph 37.5
44 Sean Bown Male Vet Welland Valley CC 25:10 21.695 Mph 34.821
45 Alan Dark Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 25:32 21.384 Mph 32.143
46 Ben Paddock Male Senior Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 25:53 21.095 Mph 29.464
47 Martin Shepherd Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 25:56 21.054 Mph 26.786
48 Penny Wilkin Female Vet Solihull CC 25:58 21.027 Mph 24.107
49 Edward Matthews Male Vet Ratae RC 26:58 20.247 Mph 21.429
50 Graham Hewson Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:14 20.049 Mph 18.75
51 Isabella Boyles Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:40 19.735 Mph 16.071
52 Hayley Holland Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:41 19.723 Mph 13.393
53 Sarah Davey Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 27:45 19.676 Mph 10.714
54 Marnie Owen Female Senior Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 28:10 19.385 Mph 8.036
55 Tracy Gregory Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 28:39 19.058 Mph 5.357
56 Sarah McNaney Female Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 28:51 18.925 Mph 2.679
DNF Gemma Morris Female Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 0
DNF Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 0
DNF B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNF Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNF Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNF Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 0
DNF Jeremy MacLean Male Junior Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 0
DNS(A) Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 0
DNS David Ward Male Senior Sportstest RT 0
DNS Wayne Malpus Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 0
DNS Claudie Combelas Female Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 0
DNS Katherine Daniels Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Dave Smith Male Senior Stafford RC 0
DNS Oliver Attinger Male Senior Parlay CC 0
DNS Matthew Overs Male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club 0
DNS Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 0
DNS Fred Meades Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNS Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 0