Ayr Roads CC (Dundonald HC)(Scottish District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Oct-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: WW01/05
  • Closing Date: 26-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Rory Webster Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 03:02.0 0 Mph
2 Ryan Bunyan Male Senior Torvelo Racing 03:07.7 0 Mph
3 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 03:16.7 0 Mph
4 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 03:23.9 0 Mph
5 Matiss Robertson Male Espoir RT 23 03:27.1 0 Mph
6 Euan Pope Male Vet Glasgow Road Club 03:27.4 0 Mph
7 Cameron Ritchie Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 03:29.0 0 Mph
8 Christopher Mellor Male Senior VC Glasgow South 03:31.2 0 Mph
9 Paul Milne Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 03:32.8 0 Mph
10 Thomas Wisdish Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 03:32.9 0 Mph
11 Oliver Newton Male Espoir Ayr Roads CC 03:34.3 0 Mph
12 Louie Urquhart-Dixon Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 03:34.6 0 Mph
13 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 03:35.9 0 Mph
14 Alex Paterson Male Senior Ayr Burners Cycling 03:36.8 0 Mph
15 Aaron Johnson Male Senior University of Aberdeen 03:38.8 0 Mph
16 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Bute Wheelers 03:39.7 0 Mph
17 Hamish Strachan Male Espoir Team Andrew Allan Architecture 03:40.5 0 Mph
18 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 03:44.9 0 Mph
19 Natalie Stevenson Female Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 03:45.1 0 Mph
20 Jack Arthur Male Espoir Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 03:52.0 0 Mph
21 Oscar Marletta Male Vet VC Glasgow South 03:52.5 0 Mph
22 Ronnie Todd Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 03:53.1 0 Mph
23 Iain Fisher Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 04:00.9 0 Mph
24 Adam Stevens Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 04:02.1 0 Mph
25 Danny Thomson Male Vet Paisley Velo 04:02.3 0 Mph
26 Sean Barron Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 04:08.8 0 Mph
27 Joanna Patterson Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 04:13.1 0 Mph
28 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 04:15.3 0 Mph
29 Edward Thomson Male Vet Dooleys RT 04:19.4 0 Mph
29 Toni McIntosh Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 04:19.4 0 Mph
31 Scott Knox Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 04:22.5 0 Mph
32 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 04:22.2 0 Mph
33 Jude Paterson Female Vet Ayr Burners Cycling 04:30.8 0 Mph
34 Laura Cunningham Female Senior West Lothian Clarion 04:34.3 0 Mph
35 Iain McDougall Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 04:37.6 0 Mph
36 Ian Simpson Male Vet GB Fire Service Cycling 04:45.7 0 Mph
37 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 04:47.9 0 Mph
38 Bobby McGhee Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 04:56.9 0 Mph
39 John Watters Male Vet SVTTA 05:00.0 0 Mph
40 Matthew Clarke Male Vet Falkirk B C 05:01.3 0 Mph
41 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 05:02.2 0 Mph
42 Douglas MacDonald Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 05:09.5 0 Mph
43 Janet Clapton Female Vet Bute Wheelers 05:18.2 0 Mph
44 Janet Brooks Female Vet Ayr Burners Cycling 05:27.8 0 Mph
DNS Adam Syme Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 00:00.0
DNS Emma Von Hof Female Senior Torvelo Racing 00:00.0
DNS Gordon Reid Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:00.0
DNS Madeleine Bell Female Senior Musselburgh RCC 00:00.0
DNS David Keenan Male Vet Dumfries CC 00:00.0
DNS Chris Hunter Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 00:00.0
DNS Shaun Lyon Male Senior Bute Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Richard Gorst Male Senior Axe Valley Pedallers 00:00.0
DNS Craig Paterson Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 00:00.0