Sussex Nomads (Ditchling Beacon)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Nov-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: GH/90
  • Closing Date: 26-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Dennis Male Senior Things That 04:07.8 0 Mph
2 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 04:32.9 0 Mph
3 Luke Burgess Male Espoir Horsham Cycling 04:33.6 0 Mph
4 Ashley Nunn Male Vet Addiscombe CC 04:39.2 0 Mph
5 Conor Williams Male Junior VC de Londres 04:41.1 0 Mph
6 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 04:41.2 0 Mph
7 Alexander Cornwell Male Espoir Parlay CC 04:43.5 0 Mph
8 Francis Schofield Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 04:45.2 0 Mph
9 Michael Sleeman Male Senior Horsham Cycling 04:45.8 0 Mph
10 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 04:46.6 0 Mph
11 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 04:48.1 0 Mph
12 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 04:50.4 0 Mph
13 Marc Dunn Male Senior Woolwich CC 04:51.4 0 Mph
14 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 04:54.8 0 Mph
15 Robb Cunningham Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 04:58.1 0 Mph
16 Hugh Chapman Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:02.9 0 Mph
17 Kate MacTear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:02.9 0 Mph
18 Benn Hall Male Senior Dunstable Road Cycling Club 05:03.2 0 Mph
19 David Pompairac Male Senior Neighbourhood Brighton CC 05:04.2 0 Mph
20 Luke Howells Male Senior Bigfoot CC 05:04.3 0 Mph
21 Dave Brothers Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 05:04.5 0 Mph
22 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:07.4 0 Mph
23 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 05:11.7 0 Mph
24 Owen Vidler Male Espoir Hastings & St. Leonards CC 05:14.0 0 Mph
25 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 05:14.8 0 Mph
26 Michael Maxwell Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 05:16.7 0 Mph
27 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 05:20.6 0 Mph
28 Michael Padwick Male Espoir Sussex Nomads CC 05:21.2 0 Mph
29 Graham Winstanley Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 05:26.8 0 Mph
30 Matthew Fisher Male Senior Sussex Revolution Velo Club 05:28.7 0 Mph
31 Nigel Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 05:33.7 0 Mph
32 Joe Mellor Male Espoir Neighbourhood Brighton CC 05:34.0 0 Mph
33 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 05:34.9 0 Mph
34 Peter Adams Male Vet Tri Surrey 05:38.0 0 Mph
35 Clinton More Male Vet Team TMC 05:39.5 0 Mph
36 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 05:39.8 0 Mph
37 Simon McLeod Male Senior BTNRT 05:40.9 0 Mph
38 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Stolen Goat Race Team 05:45.1 0 Mph
39 Tom Baker Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:46.2 0 Mph
40 Lewis Taylor Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 05:46.2 0 Mph
41 Kate Palmer Female Senior 1904RT 05:46.8 0 Mph
42 Peter Marshall Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 05:47.3 0 Mph
43 Andrej Horvath Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:47.7 0 Mph
44 Ryan Sharp Male Senior Epsom CC 05:51.9 0 Mph
45 Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:56.7 0 Mph
46 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:00.2 0 Mph
47 Bethan Male Female Senior Neighbourhood Brighton CC 06:02.2 0 Mph
48 James Bullen Male Senior Sussex Revolution Velo Club 06:08.0 0 Mph
49 Kev Witton Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 06:11.5 0 Mph
50 Arran Horton Male Senior Hub Velo 06:11.5 0 Mph
51 Nikki Ray Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 06:14.2 0 Mph
52 Cameron Hale Male Vet Epsom CC 06:14.7 0 Mph
53 Scott Bartha Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 06:16.9 0 Mph
54 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 06:17.2 0 Mph
55 Jonathan Baker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 06:18.3 0 Mph
56 James Flint Male Vet Beachy Head CC 06:18.8 0 Mph
57 Harry Woodhouse Male Juvenile Kent Velo Youth 06:23.0 0 Mph
58 Henry Byrne Male Junior Brighton Excelsior CC 06:24.7 0 Mph
59 Pete Bishop Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 06:27.7 0 Mph
60 Rachel Carless Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 06:27.9 0 Mph
61 Phoenix Green Male Senior Athlon CC 06:29.0 0 Mph
62 Eimear D’Arcy Female Vet Woking Cycling Club 06:29.7 0 Mph
63 Philip Waldman Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 06:29.8 0 Mph
64 Tina Lohr Female Vet Horsham Cycling 06:31.1 0 Mph
65 James Jenkins Male Junior Sussex Nomads CC 06:35.3 0 Mph
66 Tom Sanderson Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 06:37.4 0 Mph
67 David Eggleton Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 06:50.1 0 Mph
68 Ann McManus Female Senior Ful-on Tri 06:51.5 0 Mph
69 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 06:51.9 0 Mph
70 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:54.6 0 Mph
71 Darren Hale Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 06:55.2 0 Mph
72 Adam Russell Male Senior Bigfoot CC 07:01.3 0 Mph
73 Kate Stillwell Female Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 07:04.2 0 Mph
74 Thomas Clayton Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 07:08.1 0 Mph
75 David Padwick Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:09.0 0 Mph
76 Harvey Downard Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 07:14.5 0 Mph
77 Mark Sykes Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:14.6 0 Mph
78 Graham Rees Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:15.5 0 Mph
79 Oliver Smith Male Juvenile Beachy Head CC 07:26.4 0 Mph
80 Terry O'Donnell Male Vet Liverpool University Cycling Club 07:31.2 0 Mph
81 Liz Halliday Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:35.3 0 Mph
82 Michelle Williams Female Vet West Drayton MBC 07:40.7 0 Mph
83 Christina Gustafson Female Vet Reading CC 07:55.8 0 Mph
84 Lisa Tourret Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 08:01.5 0 Mph
85 Nina Atherton Female Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 08:21.5 0 Mph
86 Isabella Smith Female Juvenile Beachy Head CC 08:24.3 0 Mph
87 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 08:27.6 0 Mph
88 Kenny Scott Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 09:34.5 0 Mph
89 Phil Drew Male Vet Epsom CC 09:44.7 0 Mph
90 Judith Matthews Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 09:47.3 0 Mph
91 James Luckraft Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 10:23.5 0 Mph
92 Justine Ridgway Female Vet Audax UK 10:53.0 0 Mph
93 Peter Nicholls Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 14:40.9 0 Mph
DNS James Trigg Male Vet Redhill CC 00:00.0
DNS Andrea McCarthy Female Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Gemma Freeman Female Senior Sussex Revolution Velo Club 00:00.0
DNS Cathy Wallace Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS Steven Prince Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0
DNS Marek Shafer Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS Thomas Parsons Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:00.0
DNS David Keenan Male Vet Dumfries CC 00:00.0
DNS Samm Parker Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Damiano Archetti Male Senior Sunday Echappée 00:00.0
DNS Philip Baker Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS Jeremy Edwards Male Vet Thanet RC 00:00.0
DNS Edd Saunders Male Senior Neighbourhood Brighton CC 00:00.0
DNS Ashley Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0
DNS Steve Rees-Clark Male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Alan Redman Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:00.0
DNS Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:00.0
DNS David Delicata Male Senior Total Tri Training 00:00.0
DNS Matt Seward Male Senior Thanet RC 00:00.0
DNS James Vanieris Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 00:00.0
DNS Paul Russell Male Senior East London Velo 00:00.0
DNS James Stenning Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0