Huddersfield Star Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Graves Male York Triathlon RT 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
2 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 0
3 Ben McIntosh Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Thirling Male 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Perry Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
7 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jason Young Male 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Martin Male VTTA (North Midlands) 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
14 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0
15 Jason Fossey Male Huddersfield Star Whs 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Coates Male We Love Mountains RT 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Goode Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0
23 Paul Brierley Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steve Ward Male Wetherby Whs 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Barnard Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0
29 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0 Claim
30 Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
31 Neil Fort Male 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
33 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike McLeavy Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sarah May Male Calderdale Tri Club 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
36 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
39 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
40 Allan Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
42 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
43 Kieran O'Doherty Male Bronte Whs 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
44 Shaun McHugh Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
45 Louise Scupham Male Juvenile Scarborough Paragon CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 0
46 Joanne Ketteringham Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
47 Caroline Smith Male Twickenham CC 1:08:39 21.85 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robert Tate Male 1:08:51 21.787 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0
50 Paul Dawson Male 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Whitmarsh Male Huddersfield Star Whs 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
52 Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Cook Male 1:09:19 21.64 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:09:44 21.511 Mph 0
55 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:10:37 21.242 Mph 0 Claim
57 Gregory Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:15:26 19.885 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:16:03 19.724 Mph 0 Claim
59 Janice Saleem Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:17:46 19.289 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 1:18:43 19.056 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:22:12 18.248 Mph 0 Claim
62 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 1:26:16 17.388 Mph 0 Claim
63 Keith Richardson Male 1:30:33 16.566 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) 0 Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Rob Hudson Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 0 Claim
DNS Tom Thornely Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Quinn Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Phil Tillison Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Dave Betts Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ernest Waslidge Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Michael Schofield Male Clifton CC York 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hutchings Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Varley Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male 0 Claim
DNS Albert Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Russell Male 0 Claim
DNS Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Roy Burne Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Mary Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS George Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS David Uttley Male Huddersfield Star Whs 0 Claim
DNS James Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim